2009 Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 6

News & Results

06/18/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2009 Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 6

Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervélo TestTeam    
76 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom    
77 Dimitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana    
78 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha    
79 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française Des Jeux    
80 Ivan Santaromita (Swi) Liquigas    
81 Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
82 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française Des Jeux    
83 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Team Katusha    
84 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin - Slipstream    
85 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team Katusha    
86 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas    
87 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Silence-Lotto    
88 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale    
89 Michael Schär (Swi) Astana    
90 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
91 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas    
92 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step    
93 Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Astana    
94 Nikita Eskov (Rus) Team Katusha    
95 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Rabobank    
96 Arnaud Gérard (Fra) Française Des Jeux    
97 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
98 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank    
99 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
100 Francis Mourey (Fra) Française Des Jeux    
101 Andrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRc) Caisse d'Epargne    
102 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quick Step    
103 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam    
104 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quick Step    
105 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank    
106 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale    
107 Maryan Hary (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
108 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale    
109 Jean Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
110 Aitor Galdos (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
111 Florent Brard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
112 José Angel Gómez (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam    
113 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Team Katusha    
114 Kurt Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team Saxo Bank    
115 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Team Milram 0:00:22  
116 Damien Gaudin (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 0:00:25  
117 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas 0:00:27  
118 Andres Sergio De Lis (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
119 Marlon Alirio Perez (Col) Caisse d'Epargne    
120 Dominique Cornu (Bel) Quick Step    
121 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervélo TestTeam 0:00:31  
122 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre - N.G.C. 0:00:33  
123 Huub Duyn (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream 0:00:42  
124 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Liquigas    
125 William Frischkorn (USA) Garmin - Slipstream    
126 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step    
127 Inigo Cuesta (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam 0:00:46  
128 Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Vorarlberg - Corratec    
129 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas 0:00:49  
130 Francis De Greef (Bel) Silence-Lotto 0:00:51  
131 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Columbia - Highroad    
132 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Silence-Lotto 0:00:59  
133 Dmitry Kozontchouk (Rus) Rabobank    
134 Branislau Samoilau (Bul) Quick Step    
135 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Silence-Lotto    
136 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank    
137 José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
138 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.    
139 Jose Alberto Benitez (Spa) Fuji-Servetto    
140 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Garmin - Slipstream    
141 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank    
142 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank    
143 Mathieu Sprick (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom    
144 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom    
145 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Team Milram    
146 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram    
147 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Cervélo TestTeam    
148 Pascal Hungerbühler (Swi) Vorarlberg - Corratec 0:01:06  
149 Silvère Ackermann (Swi) Vorarlberg - Corratec    
150 Hilton Clarke (Aus) Fuji-Servetto    
151 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:45  
152 Pieter

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment