2009 Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 4

News & Results

06/16/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2009 Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 4

Matti Breschel wins for Team Saxo Bank; Valjavec takes overall lead.

Sergio De Lis (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
153 Mathieu Sprick (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom    
154 Ricardo Serrano (Spa) Fuji-Servetto    
155 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quick Step    
156 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank    
DNF René Haselbacher (Aut) Vorarlberg - Corratec    

Overall rankings after stage 4:
1 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale       13:27:57  
2 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 0:00:02  
3 Peter Velits (Svk) Team Milram 0:00:11  
4 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram 0:00:13  
5 Olivier Zaugg (Swi) Liquigas 0:00:14  
6 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank 0:00:20  
7 Robert Kiserlovsky (Cro) Fuji-Servetto 0:00:34  
8 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas 0:00:42  
9 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana    
10 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Astana 0:00:45  
11 George Hincapie (USA) Team Columbia - Highroad 0:00:47  
12 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia - Highroad 0:00:54  
13 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team Columbia - Highroad 0:00:55  
14 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank 0:00:56  
15 Rui Alberto Faria (Por) Caisse d'Epargne 0:00:58  
16 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank 0:00:59  
17 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quick Step 0:01:01  
18 Markel Irizar (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
19 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha    
20 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:01:02  
21 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
22 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step 0:01:03  
23 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française Des Jeux 0:01:04  
24 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram 0:01:05  
25 Iker Camano (Spa) Fuji-Servetto    
26 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram    
27 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale    
28 Dominique Cornu (Bel) Quick Step    
29 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Slipstream    
30 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C. 0:01:06  
31 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.    
32 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Silence-Lotto 0:01:07  
33 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 0:01:08  
34 Steve Morabito (Swi) Astana 0:01:09  
35 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha    
36 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:01:11  
37 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
38 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale    
39 Tom Danielson (USA) Garmin - Slipstream    
40 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank 0:01:12  
41 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:01:13  
42 Michael Albasini (Swi) Team Columbia - Highroad 0:01:15  
43 José Angel Gómez (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam    
44 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:01:16  
45 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quick Step 0:01:17  
46 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram 0:01:19  
47 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Cervélo TestTeam    
48 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Silence-Lotto 0:01:21  
49 Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
50 Juan Jose Cobo (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 0:01:23  
51 Michael Schär (Swi) Astana 0:01:24  
52 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team Columbia - Highroad    
53 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:01:26  
54 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Columbia - Highroad 0:01:29  
55 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas 0:01:31  
56 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
57 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step 0:01:34  
58 Javier Aramendia Lorente (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:01:36  
59 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin - Slipstream 0:01:37  
60 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:01:38  
61 Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Vorarlberg - Corratec 0:01:45  
62 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank 0:01:46  
63 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:49  
64 Inigo Cuesta (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam 0:01:51  
65 Ivan Velasco

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment