2009 Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 4

News & Results

06/16/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2009 Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 4

Matti Breschel wins for Team Saxo Bank; Valjavec takes overall lead.

- Euskadi    
76 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française Des Jeux    
77 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas    
78 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Team Milram    
79 Ivan Velasco (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
80 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre - N.G.C.    
81 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
82 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank    
83 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) Française Des Jeux    
84 Pascal Hungerbühler (Swi) Vorarlberg - Corratec    
85 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step    
86 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Team Columbia - Highroad    
87 Marlon Alirio Perez (Col) Caisse d'Epargne    
88 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia - Highroad    
89 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha    
90 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank    
91 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Team Milram    
92 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas    
93 William Frischkorn (USA) Garmin - Slipstream    
94 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
95 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.    
96 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
97 Francis Mourey (Fra) Française Des Jeux    
98 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam    
99 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.    
100 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Garmin - Slipstream    
101 Inigo Cuesta (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam    
102 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Team Katusha    
103 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Columbia - Highroad    
104 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Cervélo TestTeam 0:01:22  
105 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia - Highroad 0:02:19  
106 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 0:02:51  
107 Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervélo TestTeam    
108 Ivan Santaromita (Swi) Liquigas    
109 Branislau Samoilau (Bul) Quick Step    
110 Aitor Galdos (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
111 Maryan Hary (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:03:29  
112 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Silence-Lotto 0:03:30  
113 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
114 Dimitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana 0:04:27  
115 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:04:52  
116 Huub Duyn (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream 0:06:09  
117 Francis De Greef (Bel) Silence-Lotto 0:07:13  
118 Andrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRc) Caisse d'Epargne 0:07:15  
119 Silvère Ackermann (Swi) Vorarlberg - Corratec 0:12:10  
120 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas 0:14:31  
121 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Rabobank    
122 Chris Sutton (Aus) Garmin - Slipstream    
123 Jean Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
124 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank    
125 Florent Brard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
126 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Liquigas    
127 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Silence-Lotto    
128 Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Astana    
129 Gregory Rast (Swi) Astana    
130 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Silence-Lotto    
131 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team Katusha    
132 Arnaud Gérard (Fra) Française Des Jeux    
133 Matthew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank    
134 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas    
135 Steve Chainel (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom    
136 Damien Gaudin (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom    
137 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Silence-Lotto    
138 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank    
139 René Weissinger (Ger) Vorarlberg - Corratec    
140 Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram    
141 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervélo TestTeam    
142 José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
143 Emanuele Bindi (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.    
144 Dmitry Kozontchouk (Rus) Rabobank    
145 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C. 0:23:35  
146 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream    
147 Hilton Clarke (Aus) Fuji-Servetto    
148 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step    
149 Josef Benetseder (Aut) Vorarlberg - Corratec    
150 Sébastian Siedler (Ger) Vorarlberg - Corratec    
151 Jose Alberto Benitez (Spa) Fuji-Servetto    
152 Andres

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment