2009 Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 4

News & Results

06/16/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2009 Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 4

Matti Breschel wins for Team Saxo Bank; Valjavec takes overall lead.

June 16, 2009: Tour de Suisse: Biasca - Stäfa (195 km):
1 Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo Bank       05:01:34  
2 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana    
3 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale    
4 Peter Velits (Svk) Team Milram    
5 Olivier Zaugg (Swi) Liquigas    
6 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank    
7 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale    
8 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram    
9 Robert Kiserlovsky (Cro) Fuji-Servetto 0:00:05  
10 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha 0:01:03  
11 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram    
12 Davide Vigano (Ita) Fuji-Servetto    
13 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française Des Jeux    
14 Mickael Delage (Fra) Silence-Lotto 0:01:04  
15 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Slipstream    
16 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
17 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervélo TestTeam    
18 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin - Slipstream    
19 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team Columbia - Highroad    
20 Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Vorarlberg - Corratec    
21 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Française Des Jeux    
22 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
23 Kurt Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team Saxo Bank    
24 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank    
25 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank    
26 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram    
27 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
28 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
29 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.    
30 Steve Morabito (Swi) Astana    
31 Tom Danielson (USA) Garmin - Slipstream    
32 Vincent Jerome (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom    
33 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
34 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Silence-Lotto    
35 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quick Step    
36 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale    
37 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom    
38 Andreas Dietziker (Swi) Vorarlberg - Corratec    
39 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Astana    
40 Said Haddou (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom    
41 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha    
42 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervélo TestTeam    
43 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Team Katusha    
44 George Hincapie (USA) Team Columbia - Highroad    
45 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank    
46 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas    
47 Rui Alberto Faria (Por) Caisse d'Epargne    
48 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank    
49 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française Des Jeux    
50 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank    
51 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.    
52 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quick Step    
53 Juan Jose Cobo (Spa) Fuji-Servetto    
54 Michael Schär (Swi) Astana    
55 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale    
56 Dominique Cornu (Bel) Quick Step    
57 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram    
58 José Angel Gómez (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam    
59 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Fuji-Servetto    
60 Iker Camano (Spa) Fuji-Servetto    
61 Javier Aramendia Lorente (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
62 Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
63 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.    
64 Hervé Duclos-Lassalle (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
65 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Silence-Lotto    
66 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
67 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
68 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française Des Jeux    
69 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
70 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team Columbia - Highroad    
71 Michael Albasini (Swi) Team Columbia - Highroad    
72 Nikita Eskov (Rus) Team Katusha    
73 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha    
74 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step    
75 Markel Irizar (Spa) Euskaltel

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment