2009 Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 2

News & Results

06/14/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2009 Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 2

Bernhard Eisel wins for Team Columbia-Highroad; Fabian Cancellara keeps overall lead.

Sandy Casar (Fra) Française Des Jeux                            
78 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram                              
79 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank                                     
80 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                   
81 Dmitry Kozontchouk (Rus) Rabobank                               
82 Branislau Samoilau (Bul) Quick Step                             
83 José Angel Gómez (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam                         
84 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram                           
85 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française Des Jeux                             
86 Javier Aramendia Lorente (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi              
87 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia - Highroad                      
88 Pascal Hungerbühler (Swi) Vorarlberg - Corratec                 
89 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                              
90 Mathieu Sprick (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                      
91 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank                       
92 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                       
93 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Team Milram                                  
94 Inigo Cuesta (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam                             
95 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Team Katusha                         
96 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Team Milram                              0.14
97 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Rabobank                                   2.55
98 Gregory Rast (Swi) Astana                                    4.21
99 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne             6.32
100 Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram                               
101 Huub Duyn (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream                            
102 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                             
103 Maryan Hary (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne               9.57
104 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne              
105 Chris Sutton (Aus) Garmin - Slipstream                         
106 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                   
107 Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo Bank                            
108 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                    13.54
109 Emanuele Bindi (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                           
110 Sébastian Siedler (Ger) Vorarlberg - Corratec                  
111 René Weissinger (Ger) Vorarlberg - Corratec                    
112 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas                                  
113 Josef Benetseder (Aut) Vorarlberg - Corratec                   
114 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Liquigas                                 
115 Jose Alberto Benitez (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                       
116 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale                          
117 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha                              
118 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                       
119 Arnaud Gérard (Fra) Française Des Jeux                         
120 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française Des Jeux                    
121 Nikita Eskov (Rus) Team Katusha                                
122 Hilton Clarke (Aus) Fuji-Servetto                              
123 Davide Vigano (Ita) Fuji-Servetto                              
124 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                      
125 Ricardo Serrano (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                            
126 Andres Sergio De Lis (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                 
127 Marlon Alirio Perez (Col) Caisse d'Epargne                     
128 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quick Step                               
129 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                 
130 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                        
131 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team Katusha                              
132 Jean Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne           
133 Kurt Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team Saxo Bank                         
134 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervélo TestTeam                            
135 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia - Highroad                  
136 Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervélo TestTeam                           
137 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Silence-Lotto                         
138 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Silence-Lotto                              
139 Hervé Duclos-Lassalle (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne        
140 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas                                      
141 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas                                 
142 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank                                      
143 Matthew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                  
144 Damien Gaudin (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                      
145 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervélo TestTeam                       
146 Mickael Delage (Fra) Silence-Lotto                             
147 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Silence-Lotto                           
148 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                    
149 René Haselbacher (Aut) Vorarlberg - Corratec                   
150 Said Haddou (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                        
151 Florent Brard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne                
152 José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne              
153 Wouter Weylandt

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment