2009 Tour of Romandie Results - Stage 5

News & Results

05/3/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2009 Tour of Romandie Results - Stage 5

Freire wins final stage; Kreuziger takes overall race win.

1.01
7 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence-Lotto                         1.07
8 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia - Highroad              1.08
9 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Fuji-Servetto                  1.16
10 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team Columbia - Highroad     1.21
11 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                           1.25
12 Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team                    1.26
13 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française Des Jeux              1.29
14 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Silence-Lotto                      
15 Alberto Losada (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                  1.31
16 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi              1.34
17 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas                         1.38
18 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Cervelo Test Team                    1.40
19 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française Des Jeux                   1.42
20 Chris Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank                    1.44
21 Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana                               
22 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step                         1.45
23 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Astana                           1.47
24 Steve Morabito (Swi) Astana                               
25 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha                          
26 Ricardo Serrano (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                    1.49
27 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team               1.54
28 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram                     2.17
29 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale                  2.22
30 Stéphane Goubert (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                2.23
31 Iker Camano (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                        2.58
32 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale             4.01
33 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Silence-Lotto                  4.09
34 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française Des Jeux           4.20
35 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank                        5.30
36 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne      5.36
37 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                    5.38
38 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank                            5.57
39 Jesus Hernandez (Spa) Astana                           6.00
40 Josep Jufre (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                        6.20
41 Jerome Coppel (Fra) Française Des Jeux                 7.08
42 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank                         7.18
43 Lucas Euser (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                  7.37
44 Timothy Duggan (USA) Garmin - Slipstream               7.43
45 José Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale               7.46
46 Alexandre Moos (Swi) BMC Racing Team                   9.04
47 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                9.13
48 Inaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                  9.29
49 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom               9.38
50 Juan Jose Oroz (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi              10.20
51 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Liquigas                           10.29
52 Grégory Rast (Swi) Astana                             10.46
53 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana                            10.52
54 Igor Anton (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                  10.56
55 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre - N.G.C.                    11.02
56 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank                      11.17
57 Jason McCartney (USA) Team Saxo Bank                      
58 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Slipstream               11.58
59 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Slipstream             12.34
60 Angel Gomez (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                       12.56
61 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team Columbia - Highroad          13.46
62 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                  14.51
63 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                     15.16
64 Daniel Fleeman (GBr) Cervelo Test Team                16.35
65 José Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Cervelo Test Team    17.18
66 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française Des Jeux              18.27
67 Morris Possoni (Ita) Team Columbia - Highroad         19.11
68 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Silence-Lotto             19.36
69 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas                         19.50
70 Volodymyr Zagorodny (Ukr) Lampre - N.G.C.             19.52
71 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française Des Jeux                       
72 Steven Cozza (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                20.21
73 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne      21.18
74 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank                        22.28
75 Oscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank                           22.32
76

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment