2009 Tour of Romandie Results - Stage 5

News & Results

05/3/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2009 Tour of Romandie Results - Stage 5

Freire wins final stage; Kreuziger takes overall race win.

(Ned) Rabobank                               
79 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne         
80 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                      
81 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Silence-Lotto                      
82 Juan Jose Oroz (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                  
83 Lucas Euser (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                     
84 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank                            
85 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank                          
86 Joan Horrach (Spa) Team Katusha                           
87 Inaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                     
88 Steven Cozza (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                 0.30
89 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank                         1.19
90 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Slipstream                1.44
91 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Team Katusha                      6.40
92 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                              
93 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step                              
94 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team                         
95 Martin Müller (Ger) Team Milram                           
96 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale                     
97 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne          
98 Alexander Serov (Rus) Team Katusha                        
99 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana                          
100 Ian McKissick (USA) BMC Racing Team                      
101 Daniel Fleeman (GBr) Cervelo Test Team                   
102 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team                   
103 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana                               
104 Thomas Fothen (Ger) Team Milram                          
105 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team Columbia - Highroad             
106 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team              
107 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                     
108 Yohann Gene (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                  
109 Julien Belgy (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                 
110 Evgeny Sokolov (Rus) BBox Bouygues Telecom               
111 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Team Saxo Bank                   
112 Michael Barry (Can) Team Columbia - Highroad             
113 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne         
114 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank                     
115 Maryan Hary (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne            
116 Ted King (USA) Cervelo Test Team                         
117 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia - Highroad            
118 Craig Lewis (USA) Team Columbia - Highroad               
119 Andrey Amador (CRc) Caisse d'Epargne                     
120 Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team                      
121 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram                      12.25
122 Steve Bovay (Swi) BMC Racing Team                        
123 Saïd Haddou (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                  
124 Vincent Jerome (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom               
125 Florent Brard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne          
126 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                    
127 Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream          
128 Simone Ponzi (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                       
129 Morris Possoni (Ita) Team Columbia - Highroad            
130 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team Columbia - Highroad           
131 Aitor Galdos (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                   
132 Oscar Pujol (Spa) Cervelo Test Team                      
133 Guillaume Le Floch (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom           
134 Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Quick Step                       
135 Gianni Meersman (Bel) Française Des Jeux                 
136 Jean-Charles Senac (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                
137 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team Katusha                            
138 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas                        15.41
139 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Liquigas                           
140 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quick Step                           
141 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Silence-Lotto                        
142 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                     
DNF Dominique Cornu (Bel) Quick Step                         
DNF Anthony Charteau (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                  
DNF Juan Jose Cobo (Spa) Fuji-Servetto

Final overall rankings:
1 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas       14:20:14
2 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha                     0.18
3 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne         0.25
4 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne               0.46
5 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne                   0.48
6 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team Saxo Bank                   

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment