2009 Tour of Romandie Results - Stage 4

News & Results

05/2/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2009 Tour of Romandie Results - Stage 4

Kreuziger wins stage 4 and takes overall lead.

Angel Gomez (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                           
75 Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Quick Step                    14.33
76 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Silence-Lotto                 
77 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                           
78 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas                             
79 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                   
80 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                      
81 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                         
82 Oscar Pujol (Spa) Cervelo Test Team                   14.51
83 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step                          22.26
84 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Team Katusha                         
85 Alexander Serov (Rus) Team Katusha                        
86 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha                        
87 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Liquigas                            
88 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas                             
89 Simone Ponzi (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                        
90 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                              
91 Steve Bovay (Swi) BMC Racing Team                         
92 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team                         
93 Joan Horrach (Spa) Team Katusha                           
94 Thomas Fothen (Ger) Team Milram                           
95 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia - Highroad             
96 Michael Barry (Can) Team Columbia - Highroad              
97 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Silence-Lotto                        
98 Florent Brard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne           
99 Julien Belgy (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                  
100 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team Columbia - Highroad           
101 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne           
102 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne        
103 Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream          
104 Ted King (USA) Cervelo Test Team                         
105 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne         
106 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale                    
107 Michael Schär (Swi) Astana                               
108 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                     
109 Kilian Patour (Fra) Garmin - Slipstream                  
110 Martin Müller (Ger) Team Milram                          
111 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                   
112 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank                     
113 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank                         
114 Jean-Charles Senac (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                
115 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Team Milram                           
116 Vincent Jerome (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom               
117 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                
118 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank                           
119 Ian McKissick (USA) BMC Racing Team                      
120 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram                          
121 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quick Step                           
122 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom              
123 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Silence-Lotto                     
124 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Silence-Lotto                        
125 Craig Lewis (USA) Team Columbia - Highroad               
126 Andrey Amador (CRc) Caisse d'Epargne                     
127 Saïd Haddou (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                  
128 Juan Jose Cobo (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                       
129 Yohann Gene (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                  
130 Aitor Galdos (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                   
131 Evgeny Sokolov (Rus) BBox Bouygues Telecom               
132 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana                         
133 Gianni Meersman (Bel) Française Des Jeux                 
134 Guillaume Le Floch (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom           
135 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team                   
136 Maryan Hary (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne            
137 Markus Zberg (Swi) BMC Racing Team                       
138 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                    
139 Pablo Urtasun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                  
140 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                     
141 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                
142 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team              
143 Oscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank                              
144 Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team                  22.38
145 Dominique Cornu (Bel) Quick Step                         
DNS Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step                          
DNS Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step                      
DNS Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank                   
DNS Luca Barla (Ita) Team Milram
DNF Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervelo

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment