2009 Tour of Romandie Results - Stage 2

News & Results

04/30/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2009 Tour of Romandie Results - Stage 2

Freire sprints to stage win; Rast maintains overall lead.

Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R - La mondiale             2.26
62 Olivier Zaugg (Swi) Liquigas                             2.27
63 Timothy Duggan (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                 2.29
64 Jesus Alberto Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Astana            2.30
65 Ángel Gómez Gómez (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                       
66 Inigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    2.32
67 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team Columbia - Highroad             4.10
68 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                  4.12
69 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne        4.13
70 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-N.G.C.                        4.18
71 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne        4.20
72 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quick Step                           5.26
73 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne              5.28
74 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Silence - Lotto              5.29
75 Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team                      5.30
76 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi             5.32
77 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank                         5.35
78 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step                          5.39
79 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervélo TestTeam               5.41
80 Brian Vandborg Bach (Den) Liquigas                       5.44
81 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Team Milram                           5.45
82 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre-N.G.C.                            
83 Mathieu Sprick (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom               7.47
84 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                   7.55
85 Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi          8.00
86 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team                      
87 Edward King (USA) Cervélo TestTeam                       8.01
88 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana                         8.02
89 Maryan Hary (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne               
90 Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream             
91 Michael Schär (Swi) Astana                               8.05
92 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Team Katusha                     
93 Koss Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank                           8.07
94 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team Katusha                            8.53
95 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Team Saxo Bank                   9.01
96 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Silence - Lotto                   9.06
97 Óscar Pujol (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam                       9.07
98 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne         9.09
99 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R - La mondiale                   9.49
100 Julien Belgy (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom               10.35
101 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha                     11.26
102 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quick Step                      11.29
103 José Angel Gómez Marchante (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam          
104 Martin Müller (Ger) Team Milram                        11.30
105 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne         11.31
106 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step                           11.32
107 Ian McKissick (USA) BMC Racing Team                    11.33
108 Florent Brard (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne        11.34
109 Evgueny Sokolov (Rus) BBox Bouygues Telecom            11.36
110 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française des jeux               12.56
111 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank                 12.57
112 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank                         13.01
113 Markus Zberg (Swi) BMC Racing Team                         
114 Dominique Cornu (Bel) Quick Step                       13.04
115 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas                            
116 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step                    13.06
117 Volodymyr Zagorodny (Ukr) Lampre-N.G.C.                13.08
118 Steven Cozza (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                 13.09
119 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team                          
120 Craig Lewis (USA) Team Columbia - Highroad                 
121 Francis Mourey (Fra) Française des jeux                13.10
122 Vincent Jerome (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom             13.13
123 Juan Joose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Fuji-Servetto              13.15
124 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                  13.16
125 Andrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRc) Caisse d'Epargne           
126 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des jeux                    13.17
127 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Silence -

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment