2009 Tour of Romandie Results - Stage 2

News & Results

04/30/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2009 Tour of Romandie Results - Stage 2

Freire sprints to stage win; Rast maintains overall lead.

Euskaltel - Euskadi              
75 Ángel Gómez Gómez (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                       
76 Mathieu Sprick (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom               3.42
77 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step                          4.44
78 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Silence - Lotto                      
79 Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team                         
80 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                
81 Julien Belgy (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                    
82 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Team Saxo Bank                      
83 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team Katusha                               
84 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Silence - Lotto                 
85 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank                            
86 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quick Step                              
87 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                 
88 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne            
89 Óscar Pujol (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam                          
90 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R - La mondiale                   5.40
91 Florent Brard (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne             
92 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha                       7.18
93 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step                         
94 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step                                
95 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quick Step                           
96 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                      
97 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team                      
98 Michael Schär (Swi) Astana                                  
99 Steven Cozza (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                      
100 Ian McKissick (USA) BMC Racing Team                        
101 Volodymyr Zagorodny (Ukr) Lampre-N.G.C.                    
102 Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream            
103 Dominique Cornu (Bel) Quick Step                           
104 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Silence - Lotto                        
105 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                      
106 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana                           
107 Martin Müller (Ger) Team Milram                            
108 Vincent Jerome (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                 
109 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des jeux                        
110 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Team Katusha                    
111 Juan Joose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                  
112 Koss Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank                             
113 Edward King (USA) Cervélo TestTeam                         
114 José Angel Gómez Marchante (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam          
115 Maryan Hary (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne              
116 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne             
117 Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi            
118 Craig Lewis (USA) Team Columbia - Highroad                 
119 Andrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRc) Caisse d'Epargne           
120 Evgueny Sokolov (Rus) BBox Bouygues Telecom                
121 Alexandre Usov (Bul) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne       12.19
122 Nicolay Trussov (Rus) Team Katusha                         
123 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram                            
124 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha                           
125 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia - Highroad              
126 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank                     
127 Steve Bovay (Swi) BMC Racing Team                          
128 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Liquigas                             
129 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team                          
130 Yohann Gené (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                    
131 Alexander Serov (Rus) Team Katusha                         
132 Guillaume Le Floch (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom             
133 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas                              
134 Said Haddou (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                    
135 Simone Ponzi (Ita) Lampre-N.G.C.                           
136 Bart Dockx (Bel) Silence - Lotto                           
137 Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Fuji-Servetto                        
138 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas                            
139 Luca Barla (Ita) Team Milram                               
140 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Silence - Lotto                       
141 Juan Jose Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank                       
142 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française des jeux                   
143 Gianni Meersman (Bel) Française des jeux                   
144 Jean-Charles Senac (Fra) AG2R - La mondiale                
145 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram                                
146 Thomas Fothen (Ger) Team Milram                            
147 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                            
148 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                               
149 Francis

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment