2009 Tour of Romandie Results - Stage 1

News & Results

04/29/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2009 Tour of Romandie Results - Stage 1

Serrano Gonzalez wins stage; Rast claims overall race lead.

Euskaltel - Euskadi         
62 Konstantin Sioutsou (Blr) Team Columbia - High Road         
63 Stephane Goubert (Fra) AG2R - La mondiale                   
64 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne              
65 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Silence - Lotto                     
66 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas                              
67 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                
68 Jason McCartney (USA) Team Saxo Bank                     0.49
69 Koss Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank                              
70 Morris Possoni (Ita) Team Columbia - High Road              
71 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha                            
72 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team                        0.50
73 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank                         0.51
74 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Slipstream                     
75 Francis Mourey (Fra) Française des jeux                     
76 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Française des jeux                   
77 Daniel Fleeman (GBr) Cervélo Test Team                   0.52
78 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R - La mondiale                
79 Olivier Zaugg (Swi) Liquigas                             0.53
80 Lucas Euser (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                    0.55
81 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank                   
82 Timothy Duggan (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                    
83 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step                             
84 Jesus Alberto Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Astana            0.56
85 Ángel Gómez Gómez (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                       
86 Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Quick Step                          
87 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervélo Test Team                    
88 Inigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    0.58
89 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Slipstream                   
90 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne             0.59
91 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                          4.04
92 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervélo Test Team              4.07
93 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia - High Road           4.08
94 Nicolay Trussov (Rus) Team Katusha                          
95 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha                          
96 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team Katusha                            4.09
97 Mathieu Sprick (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                  
98 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R - La mondiale                      
99 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team Columbia - High Road            4.10
100 Brian Vandborg Bach (Den) Liquigas                         
101 Luca Barla (Ita) Team Milram                               
102 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Liquigas                          4.11
103 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Team Milram                             
104 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre-N.G.C.                           
105 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quick Step                          
106 José Angel Gómez Marchante (Spa) Cervélo Test Team         
107 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                 4.12
108 Martin Müller (Ger) Team Milram                            
109 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne       4.13
110 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne             
111 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step                            4.14
112 Ian McKissick (USA) BMC Racing Team                     4.15
113 Guillaume Le Floch (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom             
114 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                            4.16
115 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Team Saxo Bank                  4.17
116 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-N.G.C.                       4.18
117 Evgueny Sokolov (Rus) BBox Bouygues Telecom                
118 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne       4.20
119 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Silence - Lotto                  4.22
120 Óscar Pujol (Spa) Cervélo Test Team                     4.23
121 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne        4.25
122 Jean-Charles Senac (Fra) AG2R - La mondiale             4.26
123 Dominique Cornu (Bel) Quick Step                        5.46
124 Alexander Serov (Rus) Team Katusha                         
125 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram                             5.47
126 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step                     5.48
127 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram                         5.49
128 Said Haddou (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                    
129 Volodymyr Zagorodny (Ukr) Lampre-N.G.C.                 5.50
130 Marcus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram                         5.51
131 Julien

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment