2009 Tour of Romandie Results - Stage 1

News & Results

04/29/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2009 Tour of Romandie Results - Stage 1

Serrano Gonzalez wins stage; Rast claims overall race lead.

149 Alexandre Usov (Bul) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne        
150 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi           
151 Alexander Serov (Rus) Team Katusha                      
152 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram                             
153 Said Haddou (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                 
154 Florent Brard (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne         
155 Vincent Jerome (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom              
156 Yohann Gené (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                 
157 Julien Belgy (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                
158 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                   
159 Craig Lewis (USA) Team Columbia - High Road

Overall rankings after stage 1:
1 Gregory Rast (Swi) Astana
2 Ricardo Serrano Gonzalez (Spa) Fuji-Servetto              0.05
3 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team Saxo Bank                      0.12
4 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team Columbia - High Road           0.33
5 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des jeux                      0.35
6 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia - High Road                  
7 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne        0.36
8 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                    0.37
9 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas                               
10 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana                                
11 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française des jeux                    
12 Jeróme Coppel (Fra) Française des jeux                   0.38
13 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank                           
14 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank                      
15 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne                       
16 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Silence - Lotto                      
17 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne          0.39
18 Mikel Astarloza Charreau (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi          
19 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Fuji-Servetto                      
20 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Astana                      0.40
21 Alexandre Moos (Swi) BMC Racing Team                        
22 Steve Morabito (Swi) Astana                                 
23 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R - La mondiale                  0.41
24 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha                         
25 Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team                         
26 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step                           0.42
27 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Cervélo Test Team                         
28 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence - Lotto                           
29 Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi             
30 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team                      
31 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quick Step                              
32 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank                              
33 Markus Zberg (Swi) BMC Racing Team                          
34 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank                           0.43
35 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi              
36 Edward King (USA) Cervélo Test Team                         
37 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                         
38 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram                          
39 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana                         0.44
40 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                 
41 Maryan Hary (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne               
42 Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream             
43 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank                             
44 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Silence - Lotto              0.45
45 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas                             
46 Michael Barry (Can) Team Columbia - High Road               
47 Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team                      0.46
48 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana                                  
49 Christophe Le Mével (Fra) Française des jeux                
50 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                    
51 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                
52 Michael Schär (Swi) Astana                               0.47
53 José-Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2R - La mondiale         
54 Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                     
55 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R - La mondiale                     
56 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-N.G.C.                             
57 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Team Katusha                     
58 Dmitry Kozontchouk (Rus) Rabobank                        0.48
59 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Lampre-N.G.C.                       
60 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank                                 
61 Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (Spa)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment