2009 Tour of Romandie Results - Stage 1

News & Results

04/29/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2009 Tour of Romandie Results - Stage 1

Serrano Gonzalez wins stage; Rast claims overall race lead.

75 Jason McCartney (USA) Team Saxo Bank                     
76 Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Quick Step                       
77 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Slipstream                  
78 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank                           
79 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne          
80 Olivier Zaugg (Swi) Liquigas                             
81 Jesus Alberto Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Astana            
82 Stephane Goubert (Fra) AG2R - La mondiale                
83 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi             
84 Francis Mourey (Fra) Française des jeux                  
85 José-Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2R - La mondiale      
86 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Team Katusha                  
87 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Silence - Lotto              
88 Koss Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank                           
89 Inigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
90 Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi          
91 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Liquigas                        3.57
92 Brian Vandborg Bach (Den) Liquigas                    0.31
93 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre-N.G.C.                         
94 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                             
95 Ian McKissick (USA) BMC Racing Team                      
96 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Team Milram                           
97 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R - La mondiale                   
98 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team Katusha                            
99 Nicolay Trussov (Rus) Team Katusha                       
100 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Team Saxo Bank                  
101 Luca Barla (Ita) Team Milram                            
102 Martin Müller (Ger) Team Milram                         
103 Guillaume Le Floch (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom          
104 Óscar Pujol (Spa) Cervélo Test Team                     
105 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervélo Test Team             
106 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-N.G.C.                       
107 José Angel Gómez Marchante (Spa) Cervélo Test Team      
108 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quick Step                       
109 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step                            
110 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Silence - Lotto                  
111 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia - High Road          
112 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                 
113 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne        
114 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team Columbia - High Road           
115 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha                      
116 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                         
117 Mathieu Sprick (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom              
118 Jean-Charles Senac (Fra) AG2R - La mondiale             
119 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne       
120 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne       
121 Evgueny Sokolov (Rus) BBox Bouygues Telecom             
122 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne          
123 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step                  5.37
124 Emanuele Bindi (Ita) Lampre-N.G.C.                      
125 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des jeux                     
126 Alexandre Pliuschin (Mol) AG2R - La mondiale            
127 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas                           
128 Dominique Cornu (Bel) Quick Step                        
129 Kilian Patour (Fra) Garmin - Slipstream                 
130 Simone Ponzi (Ita) Lampre-N.G.C.                        
131 Steve Bovay (Swi) BMC Racing Team                       
132 Gianni Meersman (Bel) Française des jeux                
133 Steven Cozza (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                  
134 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Fuji-Servetto          
135 Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Fuji-Servetto                     
136 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Silence - Lotto                    
137 Volodymyr Zagorodny (Ukr) Lampre-N.G.C.                 
138 Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi           
139 Juan Jose Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank                    
140 Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervélo Test Team                
141 Marcus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram                         
142 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram                         
143 Juan Joose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Fuji-Servetto               
144 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Silence - Lotto                     
145 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha                        
146 Bart Dockx (Bel) Silence - Lotto                        
147 Andrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRc) Caisse d'Epargne        
148 Thomas Fothen (Ger) Team Milram                         

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment