2009 Tour of Qatar Results - Stage 6

News & Results

02/6/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2009 Tour of Qatar Results - Stage 6

Cavendish wins final Tour of Qatar stage; Boonen takes third overall Tour of Qatar win.

(Pol) Lampre - N.G.C.                    2.32
115 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team Columbia-Highroad         2.33
116 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Team Columbia-Highroad        2.43
117 William Frischkorn (USA) Garmin - Slipstream

Overall rankings after stage 6:
1 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step       12:55:25
2 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervélo TestTeam               0.08
3 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervélo TestTeam                   0.10
4 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervélo TestTeam                    0.25
5 Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervélo TestTeam                   0.27
6 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam          0.28
7 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                    1.07
8 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervélo TestTeam                   1.43
9 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia-Highroad            2.11
10 Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil-Shimano                        2.35
11 Martin Reimer (Ger) Cervélo TestTeam                     
12 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Columbia-Highroad           2.43
13 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha                    2.56
14 Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Team Katusha                  3.24
15 Markus Zberg (Swi) BMC Racing Team                    3.26
16 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Cervélo TestTeam                    3.50
17 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Silence - Lotto              3.58
18 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                4.06
19 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Skil-Shimano            4.47
20 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank                     4.54
21 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                    5.00
22 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Team Milram                       5.05
23 Artur Gajek (Ger) Team Milram                         6.00
24 Huub Duyn (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream                   6.14
25 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                         6.18
26 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step                           7.46
27 Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil-Shimano                       7.57
28 Robert Förster (Ger) Team Milram                      8.30
29 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank           8.42
30 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Team Columbia-Highroad      8.58
31 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Team Katusha                  9.11
32 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step                      9.20
33 Marc De Maar (Ned) Rabobank                           9.23
34 Michael Friedman (USA) Garmin - Slipstream            9.24
35 Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team                   9.35
36 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Team Columbia-Highroad       10.19
37 Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil-Shimano                       10.28
38 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step                      10.34
39 Michael Barry (Can) Team Columbia-Highroad           10.45
40 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas                            10.46
41 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) Team Katusha                11.10
42 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                 11.31
43 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Silence - Lotto                 11.42
44 Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram                     11.59
45 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank                          12.06
46 Stuart Shaw (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling             12.12
47 Alexei Markov (Rus) Team Katusha                     12.21
48 Mitchell Docker (Aus) Skil-Shimano                   12.53
49 Rhys Pollock (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling            13.17
50 Servais Knaven (Ned) Team Milram                     13.29
51 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Silence - Lotto             13.42
52 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha                  14.42
53 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Silence - Lotto                   15.44
54 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                 15.46
55 Cycril Lemoine (Fra) Skil-Shimano                    15.54
56 Hans Dekkers (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream               16.21
57 Omar Hasanin (Syr) Doha Team                         16.32
58 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank                       17.28
59 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Team Columbia-Highroad        17.54
60 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                 18.18
61 Alexander Serov (Rus) Team Katusha                   18.41
62 Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre - N.G.C.                    19.02
63 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream           19.11
64 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step                  19.32
65 Aymen Ben Hassine (Tun) Doha Team                    20.00
66 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team Columbia-Highroad            21.04
67 José Luis

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment