2009 Tour of Qatar Results - Stage 3

News & Results

02/3/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2009 Tour of Qatar Results - Stage 3

Tom Boonen wins stage 3 and takes overall race lead.

February 3, 2009: Tour of Qatar: Al Zubarah - Doha (138 km):
1 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step       02:34:53
2 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Team Katusha                  
3 Jürgen Roelandts (Bel) Silence - Lotto                
4 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervélo TestTeam              
5 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                   
6 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervélo TestTeam                  
7 Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Team Katusha                  
8 Markus Zberg (Swi) BMC Racing Team                    
9 Robert Wagner (Ger) Skil-Shimano                      
10 Martin Reimer (Ger) Cervélo TestTeam                 
11 Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervélo TestTeam                 
12 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam        
13 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervélo TestTeam                  
14 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quick Step                     
15 Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil-Shimano                       
16 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Columbia-Highroad       0.06
17 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team Columbia-Highroad            
18 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step                       0.10
19 Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil-Shimano                   0.13
20 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Silence - Lotto          0.28
21 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervélo TestTeam                 
22 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Team Columbia-Highroad     
23 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                 
24 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha                   
25 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Cervélo TestTeam                   
26 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia-Highroad          
27 Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre - N.G.C.                 1.27
28 Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team               1.30
29 Sven Renders (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen               
30 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank                   
31 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Team Milram                      
32 Kristof Goddaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen           
33 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank                    
34 Servais Knaven (Ned) Team Milram                     
35 Michael Barry (Can) Team Columbia-Highroad           
36 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                   
37 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.               
38 Marc De Maar (Ned) Rabobank                          
39 Robert Förster (Ger) Team Milram                     
40 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Liquigas                        
41 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank                          
42 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) Team Katusha                
43 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank          
44 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Skil-Shimano           
45 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step                     
46 Rafaa Chitioui (Tun) Doha Team                    2.25
47 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen       
48 Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil-Shimano                       
49 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank                       
50 Robbie Williams (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling         
51 Joseph Lewis (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling            
52 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step                  
53 Antonio Cruz (USA) BMC Racing Team                   
54 Michael Friedman (USA) Garmin - Slipstream           
55 Huub Duyn (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream                  
56 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Silence - Lotto                 
57 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                        
58 Rhys Pollock (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling            
59 Artur Gajek (Ger) Team Milram                        
60 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram                      
61 Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram                     
62 Thomas Fothen (Ger) Team Milram                      
63 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Team Columbia-Highroad       
64 Mitchell Docker (Aus) Skil-Shimano                   
65 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale             
66 Leif Hoste (Bel) Silence - Lotto                     
67 Omar Hasanin (Syr) Doha Team                      6.31
68 Jackson Stewart (USA) BMC Racing Team             7.36
69 Ben Swift (GBr) Team Katusha                         
70 Alexander Serov (Rus) Team Katusha                   
71 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                    
72 Cédric Pineau (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                 
73 Alexei Markov (Rus) Team Katusha                     
74 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team               
75 Mickaël Damiens (Fra) Meitan Hompo - GDR             
76 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas                         
77 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha                  
78 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas                            
79 Maarten Neyens (Bel) Topsport

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment