2009 Tour of Qatar Results - Stage 1

News & Results

02/1/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2009 Tour of Qatar Results - Stage 1

Garmin-Slipstream wins team time trial.

February 1, 2009: Tour of Qatar: Doha - Doha (6 km TTT):
1 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream       00:06:34
2 Hans Dekkers (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream                  
3 Kilian Patour (Fra) Garmin - Slipstream                 
4 Michael Friedman (USA) Garmin - Slipstream              
5 Huub Duyn (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream                     
6 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step                          0.01
7 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quick Step                        
8 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step                             
9 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step                        
10 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step                    
11 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step                       
12 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha                  0.02
13 Alexander Serov (Rus) Team Katusha                     
14 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha                    
15 Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Team Katusha                   
16 Alexei Markov (Rus) Team Katusha                       
17 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream          0.04
18 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank                      
19 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank                     
20 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank                            
21 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank            
22 Marc De Maar (Ned) Rabobank                            
23 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                          
24 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank                         
25 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas                       
26 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Liquigas                          
27 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas                           
28 Gianni Da Ros (Ita) Liquigas                           
29 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas                              
30 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas                          
31 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia-Highroad         0.05
32 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Team Columbia-Highroad         
33 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Team Columbia-Highroad          
34 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team Columbia-Highroad           
35 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Columbia-Highroad            
36 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team Columbia-Highroad              
37 Michael Barry (Can) Team Columbia-Highroad             
38 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Team Columbia-Highroad       
39 Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervélo TestTeam                0.06
40 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervélo TestTeam               
41 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam          
42 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervélo TestTeam                   
43 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervélo TestTeam                    
44 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Cervélo TestTeam                     
45 Martin Reimer (Ger) Cervélo TestTeam                   
46 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                0.08
47 Cédric Pineau (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                   
48 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale                  
49 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                      
50 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale               
51 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                     
52 José Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale      
53 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Silence - Lotto               
54 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Silence - Lotto                     
55 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Silence - Lotto               
56 Jürgen Roelandts (Bel) Silence - Lotto                 
57 Leif Hoste (Bel) Silence - Lotto                       
58 Cycril Lemoine (Fra) Skil-Shimano                   0.09
59 Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil-Shimano                         
60 Robert Wagner (Ger) Skil-Shimano                       
61 Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil-Shimano                        
62 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Skil-Shimano             
63 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                 0.10
64 Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre - N.G.C.                      
65 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                   
66 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                   
67 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                 
68 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - N.G.C.                     
69 Servais Knaven (Ned) Team Milram                    0.13
70 Robert Förster (Ger) Team Milram                       
71 Artur Gajek (Ger) Team Milram                          
72 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram                        
73 Thomas Fothen (Ger) Team Milram                        
74 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Team Milram                        
75 Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil-Shimano                      0.14
76 Robbie Williams (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling        0.16
77 Daniel Braunsteins (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling        
78 Rhys Pollock (Aus) Drapac

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment