2009 Tour of Missouri Results - Stage 7

News & Results

09/13/2009| 0 comments
by Gerald Churchill

2009 Tour of Missouri Results - Stage 7

Martin Gilbert wins final stage; Dave Zabriskie wins 2009 Tour of Missouri.

0:02:19  
32 Christopher Baldwin (USA) OUCH Presented By Maxxis 0:02:24  
33 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo Test Team 0:02:28  
34 Jackson Stewart (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:02:34  
35 Reid Mumford (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:02:36  
36 Alexandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana 0:02:41  
37 Karl Menzies (Aus) OUCH Presented By Maxxis 0:02:51  
38 Ryan Roth (Can) Planet Energy 0:03:00  
39 Alex Candelario (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:03:03  
40 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:03:04  
41 Thomas Vedel Kvist (Den) Quick Step 0:03:05  
42 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana 0:03:06  
43 Valery Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 1 0:03:07  
44 Moises Aldape Chavez (Mex) Team Type 1 0:03:08  
45 Floyd Landis (USA) OUCH Presented By Maxxis 0:03:28  
46 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team 0:03:32  
47 Jeremy Powers (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling Team 0:03:33  
48 Andrew Pinfold (Can) OUCH Presented By Maxxis 0:03:41  
49 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervelo Test Team 0:03:47  
50 Anthony Colby (USA) Colavita/Sutter Home Presented By Cooking Light 0:04:03  
51 Andrew Bajadali (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:04:09  
52 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Team Type 1 0:04:12  
53 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling Team 0:04:18  
54 Timothy Johnson (USA) OUCH Presented By Maxxis 0:04:22  
55 Chris Anker Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:04:23  
56 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team Columbia-HTC 0:04:25  
57 Dan Bowman (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:04:26  
58 Joaquin Novoa Menedez (Spa) Cervelo Test Team 0:04:51  
59 Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:04:54  
60 Andrew Guptill (USA) Colavita/Sutter Home Presented By Cooking Light    
61 Martin Gilbert (Can) Planet Energy 0:04:58  
62 Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:05:07  
63 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Colavita/Sutter Home Presented By Cooking Light    
64 Craig Lewis (USA) Team Columbia-HTC 0:05:13  
65 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step 0:05:14  
66 Neil Shirley (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:05:16  
67 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Planet Energy 0:05:18  
68 John Murphy (USA) OUCH Presented By Maxxis 0:05:21  
69 Florian Stalder (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:05:24  
70 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team Saxo Bank 0:05:30  
71 Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervelo Test Team 0:05:37  
72 Kyle Wamsley (USA) Colavita/Sutter Home Presented By Cooking Light 0:05:42  
73 Edward King (USA) Cervelo Test Team 0:05:43  
74 Frank Pipp (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling 0:05:49  
75 Frederique Robert (Bel) Quick Step 0:05:51  
76 Steve Morabito (Swi) Astana 0:05:55  
77 Davide Frattini (Ita) Colavita/Sutter Home Presented By Cooking Light 0:06:03
78 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Columbia-HTC 0:07:02  
79 Keven Lacombe (Can) Planet Energy 0:07:07  
80 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Cervelo Test Team 0:07:17  
81 Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 0:07:18  
82 Andrew Randell (Can) Planet Energy 0:07:40  
83 Bruno Langlois (Can) Planet Energy 0:07:43  
84 Shawn Milne (USA) Team Type 1 0:07:44  
85 Christopher Jones (USA) Team Type 1 0:07:52  
86 Gregory Rast (Swi) Astana 0:08:56  
87 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas 0:08:57  
88 Will Routley (Can) Jelly Belly Cycling Team 0:10:21  
89 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank 0:10:46  
90 Matthew Rice (Aus) Jelly Belly Cycling Team 0:11:22  
91 Francois Parisien (Can) Planet Energy 0:12:21  
92 Tyler Wren (USA) Colavita/Sutter Home Presented By Cooking Light 0:12:38
93 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas 0:13:17  
94 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas 0:17:21  
95 Steven Cozza

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment