2009 Tour of Missouri Results - Stage 7

News & Results

09/13/2009| 0 comments
by Gerald Churchill

2009 Tour of Missouri Results - Stage 7

Martin Gilbert wins final stage; Dave Zabriskie wins 2009 Tour of Missouri.

Veilleux (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies    
74 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step    
75 Dan Bowman (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies    
76 Timothy Duggan (USA) Garmin-Slipstream    
77 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervelo Test Team    
78 Joaquin Novoa Menedez (Spa) Cervelo Test Team    
79 Christopher Baldwin (USA) OUCH Presented By Maxxis    
80 Ryan Roth (Can) Planet Energy    
81 Floyd Landis (USA) OUCH Presented By Maxxis    
82 Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:00:19  
83 Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervelo Test Team    
84 Timothy Johnson (USA) OUCH Presented By Maxxis 0:00:38  
85 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas 0:01:04  
86 Francois Parisien (Can) Planet Energy    
87 Andrew Randell (Can) Planet Energy 0:01:53  
88 Tyler Wren (USA) Colavita/Sutter Home Presented By Cooking Light 0:02:16  
89 Edward King (USA) Cervelo Test Team    
90 Bruno Langlois (Can) Planet Energy 0:02:29  
91 Will Routley (Can) Jelly Belly Cycling Team 0:04:16  
92 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank    
93 Gregory Rast (Swi) Astana    
94 Steven Cozza (USA) Garmin-Slipstream    
95 Christopher Jones (USA) Team Type 1    
DNF Jason Donald (USA) Garmin-Slipstream    
DNF Michael Friedman (USA) Garmin-Slipstream    
DNF William Frischkorn (USA) Garmin-Slipstream    
DNF Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Astana    
DNF Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Astana    
DNF Juan Jose Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank    
DNF Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas    
DNF Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quick Step    
DNF Andy Jacques-Maynes (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling    
DNF Omer Kem (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling    
DNF Bradley White (USA) OUCH Presented By Maxxis    
DNF Ryan Anderson (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies    
DNF Anibal Borrajo (Arg) Colavita/Sutter Home Presented By Cooking Light    
DNF Bernard Van Ulden (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling Team    
DNF Matthew Crane (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling Team    
DNF Phillip Gaimon (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling Team    
DNF Charles Bradley Huff (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling Team

Final overall rankings:
1 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin-Slipstream       22:26:56  
2 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank 0:00:30  
3 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team Columbia-HTC 0:00:42  
4 Tom Zirbel (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling 0:00:44  
5 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step 0:01:02  
6 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Astana 0:01:09  
7 Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling 0:01:13  
8 Dominique Cornu (Bel) Quick Step 0:01:15  
9 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:01:16  
10 Rory Sutherland (Aus) OUCH Presented By Maxxis 0:01:22  
11 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana 0:01:30  
12 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas 0:01:31  
13 Jason McCartney (USA) Team Saxo Bank    
14 Scott Wizanski (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:01:32  
15 Jeremy Vennell (NZl) Bissell Pro Cycling 0:01:41  
16 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Columbia-HTC 0:01:43  
17 Timothy Duggan (USA) Garmin-Slipstream    
18 Thomas Frei (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:01:46  
19 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:01:50  
20 Peter Latham (NZl) Bissell Pro Cycling 0:01:55  
21 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas 0:01:58  
22 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:02:02  
23 Danny Pate (USA) Garmin-Slipstream 0:02:05  
24 Michael Barry (Can) Team Columbia-HTC 0:02:06  
25 Michael Creed (USA) Team Type 1 0:02:08  
26 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Cervelo Test Team 0:02:13  
27 George Hincapie (USA) Team Columbia-HTC 0:02:15  
28 Darren Lill (RSA) Team Type 1 0:02:16  
29 Antonio Cruz (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:02:17  
30 David Veilleux (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:02:18  
31 Luis Romero Amaran (Cub) Colavita/Sutter Home Presented By Cooking Light

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment