2009 Tour of Ireland Results - Stage 3

News & Results

08/24/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2009 Tour of Ireland Results - Stage 3

August 23, 2009: Bantry - Cork (185 km):
1 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Joker Bianchi       04:00:10  
2 Russell Downing (GBr) Candi TV    
3 Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:00:33  
4 Craig Lewis (USA) Team Columbia-HTC    
5 Alexander Kolobnev (Rus) Team Saxo Bank    
6 Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team    
7 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Continental    
8 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team Columbia-HTC    
9 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank    

August 23, 2009: Bantry - Cork (185 km):
1 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Joker Bianchi       04:00:10  
2 Russell Downing (GBr) Candi TV    
3 Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:00:33  
4 Craig Lewis (USA) Team Columbia-HTC    
5 Alexander Kolobnev (Rus) Team Saxo Bank    
6 Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team    
7 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Continental    
8 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team Columbia-HTC    
9 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank    
10 Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) ISD - Neri    
11 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:00:42  
12 Kristian House (GBr) Rapha Condor Cycling Team 0:00:51  
13 Jason McCartney (USA) Team Saxo Bank    
14 Andrey Grivko (Ukr) ISD - Neri    
15 Florian Stalder (Swi) BMC Racing Team    
16 Philip Deignan (Irl) Cervélo Test Team    
17 Jose Luis Rubiera (Spa) Astana    
18 Michael Schar (Swi) Astana 0:01:02  
19 Davide Appollonio (Ita) Cervélo Test Team 0:01:07  
20 Christoff Van Heerden (RSA) MTN Cycling    
21 Malcolm Elliott (GBr) Candi TV Marshalls Pasta    
22 Dale Appleby (GBr) Candi TV Marshalls Pasta    
23 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team    
24 Matt Wilson (Aus) Team Type 1 0:02:10  
25 Sam Bennett (Irl) Irish National Team 0:02:43  
26 Robert Partridge (GBr) Team Halfords 0:02:46  
27 Ian Wilkinson (GBr) Team Halfords    
28 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervélo Test Team    
29 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervélo Test Team    
30 Steven Van Vooren (Bel) An Post Sean Kelly Team    
31 Mark O'Brien (Aus) Australian National Team 0:02:51  
32 Peter Williams (GBr) Candi TV Marshalls Pasta 0:05:38  
33 Timothy Roe (Aus) Australian National Team    
34 Pierpaolo De Negri (Ita) ISD - Neri Neri 0:06:20  
35 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team Columbia HTC 0:06:43  
36 Paul Griffin (Irl) Irish National Team 0:07:27  
37 Antonio Cruz (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:08:01  
38 Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Bianchi 0:08:23  
39 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Rabobank Continental    
40 Mark McNally (GBr) Team Halfords    
41 Juan Van Heerden (RSA) MTN Cycling    
42 Ian McLeod (RSA) MTN Cycling 0:08:35  
43 Chris Newton (GBr) Rapha Condor Cycling Team 0:10:06  
44 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 0:13:44  
45 Kurt Arvesen (Nor) SAX Team Saxo Bank    
46 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Joker Bianchi 0:20:50  
47 Sondre G Sortveit (Nor) Joker Bianchi
DNS Ken Hanson (USA) Team Type 1    
DNF Mark Cavendish (GBr) Columbia-HTC    
DNF Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Columbia-HTC    
DNF Vincente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Columbia-HTC    
DNF Morris Possoni (Ita) Columbia-HTC    
DNF Lance Armstrong (USA) Astana    
DNF Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana    
DNF Jesus Hernández (Spa) Astana    
DNF Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Astana    
DNF Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Astana    
DNF Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Cervélo Test Team    
DNF Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervélo Test Team    
DNF Martin Reimer (Ger) Cervélo Test Team    
DNF David McCann (Irl) Irish National Team    
DNF Philip Lavery (Irl) Irish National Team    
DNF Martyn Irvine (Irl) Irish National Team    
DNF Igor Abakoumov (Bel) ISD - Neri    
DNF Bartosz Huzarsky (Pol) ISD - Neri    
DNF Kenny Lisabeth (Bel) An Post Sean Kelly Team    
DNF Mark Cassidy (Irl) An Post Sean Kelly Team    
DNF Ronan McLaughlin (Irl) An Post Sean Kelly Team    
DNF Jef Peeters (Bel) An Post Sean Kelly Team    
DNF Benny De Schrooder (Bel) An Post Sean Kelly Team    
DNF Darren Lapthorne

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment