2009 Tour of Flanders Results

News & Results

04/5/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2009 Tour of Flanders Results

Stijn Devolder repeats win.

April 5, 2009: Tour of Flanders (260 km):
1 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step       06:01:04
2 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervelo Test Team                  0.59
3 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Silence-Lotto                          
4 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream                    
5 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha                            
6 Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo Bank                           
7 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Team Columbia - Highroad               
8 Bjorn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team            
9 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale                         
10 Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago                
11 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                 
12 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team         
13 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervelo Test Team                        
14 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank                           
15 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Rabobank                                   
16 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Silence-Lotto                             
17 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step                              
18 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas                              
19 Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago            
20 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step                                  
21 Gerben Löwik (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team              
22 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Silence-Lotto                        
23 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha                            
24 Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervelo Test Team                        
25 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator        
26 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana                                   
27 Leif Hoste (Bel) Silence-Lotto                               
28 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Barloworld                        
29 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) Française Des Jeux                    
30 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Rabobank                           
31 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step                         1.08
32 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                           1.11
33 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank                        1.14
34 George Hincapie (USA) Team Columbia - Highroad            1.44
35 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Silence-Lotto                     3.02
36 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française Des Jeux                   3.06
37 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Liquigas                             3.17
38 Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas                          
39 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank                                  
40 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step                           4.37
41 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                         
42 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - N.G.C.                           
43 Grégory Rast (Swi) Astana                                 4.57
44 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervelo Test Team                     5.38
45 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervelo Test Team                         
46 Kristof Goddaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator     6.45
47 Saïd Haddou (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                      
48 Steve Chainel (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                    
49 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Columbia - Highroad                
50 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Française Des Jeux                       
51 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                    
52 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Skil-Shimano                             
53 Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Vorarlberg - Corratec                 
54 Michael Schär (Swi) Astana                                   
55 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team           
56 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                         
57 Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Fuji-Servetto                          
58 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                     
59 Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana                                  
60 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                 
61 Josep Jufre (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                              
62 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Barloworld                            
63 Martin Velits (Svk) Team Milram                              
64 Johan Coenen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator            
65 Markel Irizar (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                      
66 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Columbia - Highroad          
67 Matthew Goss (Aus) Team Saxo Bank                            
68 Wim De Vocht (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team              
69 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Team Katusha                            
70 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                     
71 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Vorarlberg - Corratec                   
72 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Columbia - Highroad                
73 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step                             
74 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step                              
75 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Cervelo Test Team                          
76

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment