2009 Tour of California Results - Stage 7

News & Results

02/21/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2009 Tour of California Results - Stage 7

Rinaldo Nocentini (Team AG2R) wins ahead of Hayden Roulston (Cervelo TestTeam); Levi Leipheimer (Team Astana) maintains overall lead.

Team Saxo Bank                                         
76 Jason Mccartney (USA) Team Saxo Bank                                        
77 Iñigo Cuesta (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam                                         
78 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank                                           
79 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Cervélo TestTeam                                        
80 Christopher Jones (USA) Team Type 1                                         
81 José Luis Rubiera (Spa) Astana                                              
82 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam                                        
83 Grégory Rast (Swi) Astana                                                3.44
84 Steve Morabito (Swi) Astana                                                 
85 Bernard Van Ulden (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling Team                        16.06
86 Tyler Hamilton (USA) Rock Racing                                            
87 Ian McKissick (USA) BMC Racing Team                                         
88 Andy Guptill (USA) Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light                 
89 Davide Frattini (Ita) Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light              
90 Tyler Wren (USA) Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light                   
91 Aaron Olson (USA) Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light                  
92 Robert Gunn (USA) Fly V Australia                                           
93 Matthew Crane (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling Team                                
94 Will Routley (Can) Jelly Belly Cycling Team                                 
95 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Slipstream                                     8.09
96 Tom Zirbel (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling                                        
97 Trent Lowe (Aus) Garmin - Slipstream                                     8.10
DNF Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Columbia - Highroad                                
DNF Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas                                           
DNF Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas                                            
DNF Stéphane Goubert (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                    
DNF Thomas Frei (Swi) BMC Racing Team                                          
DNF Peter Latham (NZl) Bissell Pro Cycling                                     
DNF Luis Romero Amaran (Cub) Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light  
DNF Phillip Gaimon (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling Team                              
DNF (Crashed) Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Rock Racing

 

 

Please visit and support our advertisers. Thank you for your support.

Overall rankings before tomorrow's final stage:
1 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Astana       27:39:02
2 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                                 0.36
3 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Columbia - Highroad                             0.45
4 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank                                           1.10
5 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Team Columbia - Highroad                            1.29
6 Lance Armstrong (USA) Astana                                              1.46
7 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank                                              1.54
8 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana                                              1.59
9 Christopher Horner (USA) Astana                                           2.13
10 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas                                           2.21
11 Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                               2.24
12 José Luis Rubiera (Spa) Astana                                           2.48
13 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quick Step                                      2.57
14 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Rock Racing                                          3.37
15 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank                                       4.09
16 Jurgen van de Walle (Bel) Quick Step                                     4.15
17 George Hincapie (USA) Team Columbia - Highroad                           4.23
18 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                          5.01
19 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank                                             5.44
20 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                          6.08
21 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Cervélo TestTeam                                   6.20
22 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank                                      6.25
23 Iñigo Cuesta (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam                                      6.56
24 Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling                                
25 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quick Step                                          7.18
26 Enrique Gutierrez (Spa) Rock Racing                                      7.55
27 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                               
28 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Astana                                           8.16
29 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                                8.52
30 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale                                    9.17
31 Weert Kevin De (Bel) Quick Step                                          9.56
32 Floyd Landis (USA) OUCH Presented By Maxxis                             10.26
33 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                    10.47
34 Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervélo TestTeam                                 11.14
35 Jeremy Vennell (NZl) Bissell Pro Cycling                               

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment