2009 Tour of California Results - Stage 4

News & Results

02/19/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Cavendish, Boonen, Haedo and Hushovd fight for the win in the Californian mist. Photo copyright TDWsports.com.
Cavendish, Boonen, Haedo and Hushovd fight for the win in the Californian mist. Photo copyright TDWsports.com.

2009 Tour of California Results - Stage 4

Cavendish wins again; Leipheimer maintains overall lead.

Bissell Pro Cycling                             6.01
27 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                          6.04
28 Enrique Gutierrez (Spa) Rock Racing                                      6.08
29 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank                                         
30 Luis Romero Amaran (Cub) Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light           
31 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Astana                                           6.09
32 Ian McKissick (USA) BMC Racing Team                                      6.13
33 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                               
34 Thomas Frei (Swi) BMC Racing Team                                        6.20
35 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                     6.28
36 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Cervélo TestTeam                                   6.36
37 Floyd Landis (USA) OUCH Presented By Maxxis                              6.50
38 Weert Kevin De (Bel) Quick Step                                          7.01
39 Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervélo TestTeam                                  8.54
40 Jeremy Vennell (NZl) Bissell Pro Cycling                                 9.03
41 Steven Cozza (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                                   9.08
42 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale                                    9.09
43 Frank Pipp (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling                                     9.14
44 Will Routley (Can) Jelly Belly Cycling Team                              9.26
45 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank                                     14.39
46 Jonathan Patrick McCarty (USA) OUCH Presented By Maxxis                 14.51
47 Stéphane Goubert (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                 14.59
48 Jason Mccartney (USA) Team Saxo Bank                                    15.03
49 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Slipstream                                    15.13
50 Glen Chadwick (NZl) Rock Racing                                         15.29
51 Davide Frattini (Ita) Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light          15.40
52 Cameron Evans (Can) OUCH Presented By Maxxis                            15.56
53 Alexandre Moos (Swi) BMC Racing Team                                    16.20
54 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank                                       16.44
55 Matthew Crane (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling Team                            17.42
56 Rory Sutherland (Aus) OUCH Presented By Maxxis                          18.45
57 Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 1                                    20.40
58 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervélo TestTeam                                     21.07
59 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step                                             21.11
60 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale                                21.26
61 Grégory Rast (Swi) Astana                                               21.27
62 Markus Zberg (Swi) BMC Racing Team                                      21.28
63 Tyler Wren (USA) Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light               22.24
64 Steve Morabito (Swi) Astana                                                 
65 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Team Type 1                                        24.00
66 Phillip Gaimon (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling Team                               
67 Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team                                     24.01
68 Mauricio Ardila (Col) Rabobank                                          24.02
69 Timothy Johnson (USA) OUCH Presented By Maxxis                              
70 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light    24.15
71 Bradley White (USA) OUCH Presented By Maxxis                            24.42
72 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step                                            24.50
73 Trent Lowe (Aus) Garmin - Slipstream                                    24.51
74 Christopher Jones (USA) Team Type 1                                     24.53
75 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas                                           26.04
76 Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team                                     26.43
77 Aaron Olson (USA) Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light              27.14
78 Bernard Van Ulden (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling Team                        27.37
79 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Cervélo TestTeam                                    28.08
80 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia - Highroad                           29.40
81 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Columbia - Highroad                             29.45
82 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank                                    29.52
83 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                                      
84 Peter Latham (NZl) Bissell Pro Cycling                                  29.54
85 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervélo TestTeam                                  29.56
86 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank                                             29.58
87 Ben Day (Aus) Fly V Australia                                           29.59
88 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling Team                                 
89 Pedro Horrillo (Spa)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment