2009 Tour of California Results - Stage 2

News & Results

02/16/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2009 Tour of California Results - Stage 2

Peterson wins stage ahead of Leipheimer who takes the overall race lead.

(Ita) Liquigas                                                
10 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank                                              0.39
11 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Rock Racing                                              
12 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank                                           0.40
13 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas                                                 0.42
14 Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                                   
15 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quick Step                                       0.51
16 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Rock Racing                                       0.56
17 Jurgen van de Walle (Bel) Quick Step                                      2.12
18 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank                                              2.14
19 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quick Step                                           4.32
20 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                              
21 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank                                        4.40
22 Iñigo Cuesta (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam                                       4.45
23 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                                 5.56
24 George Hincapie (USA) Team Columbia - Highroad                            5.59
25 Tom Zirbel (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling                                      6.00
26 Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling                              6.01
27 Oscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank                                               6.03
28 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Cervélo TestTeam                                       
29 Floyd Landis (USA) OUCH Presented By Maxxis                               6.04
30 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                              
31 Enrique Gutierrez (Spa) Rock Racing                                       6.08
32 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank                                          
33 Luis Romero Amaran (Cub) Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light            
34 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Astana                                            6.09
35 Phil Zajicek (USA) Fly V Australia                                        6.13
36 Ian McKissick (USA) BMC Racing Team                                          
37 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                                
38 Weert Kevin De (Bel) Quick Step                                           6.15
39 Thomas Frei (Swi) BMC Racing Team                                         6.20
40 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                      6.28
41 Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervélo TestTeam                                   8.21
42 Jeremy Vennell (NZl) Bissell Pro Cycling                                  9.03
43 Steven Cozza (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                                    9.08
44 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale                                     9.09
45 Frank Pipp (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling                                      9.14
46 Will Routley (Can) Jelly Belly Cycling Team                               9.26
47 Jason Mccartney (USA) Team Saxo Bank                                     14.21
48 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank                                      14.39
49 Cameron Evans (Can) OUCH Presented By Maxxis                             14.50
50 Jonathan Patrick McCarty (USA) OUCH Presented By Maxxis                  14.51
51 Stéphane Goubert (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                  14.59
52 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Slipstream                                     15.13
53 Alexandre Moos (Swi) BMC Racing Team                                     15.24
54 Glen Chadwick (NZl) Rock Racing                                          15.29
55 Davide Frattini (Ita) Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light           15.40
56 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank                                        16.44
57 Scott Nydam (USA) BMC Racing Team                                        17.41
58 Matthew Crane (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling Team                             17.42
59 Rory Sutherland (Aus) OUCH Presented By Maxxis                           17.59
60 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                       18.10
61 Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 1                                     20.40
62 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale                                 20.44
63 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervélo TestTeam                                      21.17
64 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step                                                  
65 Edward King (USA) Cervélo TestTeam                                       21.25
66 Grégory Rast (Swi) Astana                                                21.27
67 Steve Morabito (Swi) Astana                                              21.28
68 Markus Zberg (Swi) BMC Racing Team                                           
69 Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team                                      21.38
70 Tyler Wren (USA) Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light                    
71 Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team                                      23.52
72 Bernard Van Ulden (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling Team                         23.53
73 Darren Lill (RSA) Team Type 1                                            23.54
74 Bradley White (USA) OUCH Presented By Maxxis                             23.58
75 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Cervélo TestTeam                                         

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment