2009 Tour of California Results - Stage 1

News & Results

02/16/2009| 0 comments
by Gerald Churchill
Francisco Mancebo (Rock Racing) wins stage 1 of the 2009 Tour of California. Photo by Vero Image.
Francisco Mancebo (Rock Racing) wins stage 1 of the 2009 Tour of California. Photo by Vero Image.

2009 Tour of California Results - Stage 1

Mancebo wins stage one and takes overall lead.

- Highroad                                   
77 Jason Mccartney (USA) Team Saxo Bank                                         
78 Bernard Van Ulden (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling Team                             
79 Ben Day (Aus) Fly V Australia                                            13.45
80 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling Team                                  
81 Darren Lill (RSA) Team Type 1                                                
82 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team Columbia - Highroad                                   
83 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Rabobank                                                
84 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step                                              13.46
85 Victor Hugo Peña (Col) Rock Racing                                           
86 Scott Nydam (USA) BMC Racing Team                                            
87 Matthew Crane (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling Team                             13.47
88 Michael Barry (Can) Team Columbia - Highroad                             13.48
89 Chris Baldwin (USA) Rock Racing                                              
90 Kirk O'Bee (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling                                         
91 Tyler Hamilton (USA) Rock Racing                                             
92 Bradley White (USA) OUCH Presented By Maxxis                             13.49
93 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                     
94 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Cervélo TestTeam                                         
95 Freddy Rodriguez (USA) Rock Racing                                       13.50
96 Robert Gunn (USA) Fly V Australia                                            
97 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas                                                
98 Alejandro Alberto Borrajo (Arg) Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light     
99 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Team Type 1                                         13.51
100 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) Jelly Belly Cycling Team                              
101 Phillip Gaimon (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling Team                               
102 Mauricio Ardila (Col) Rabobank                                          13.53
103 Timothy Johnson (USA) OUCH Presented By Maxxis                              
104 Cameron Evans (Can) OUCH Presented By Maxxis                            13.54
105 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step                                            13.55
106 Nick Reistad (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling Team                                 
107 Jonathan Patrick McCarty (USA) OUCH Presented By Maxxis                     
108 Trent Lowe (Aus) Garmin - Slipstream                                    13.56
109 Moises Aldape Chavez (Mex) Team Type 1                                      
110 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step                                             
111 Michael Grabinger (USA) Fly V Australia                                     
112 Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Fly V Australia                                     
113 Aaron Olson (USA) Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light                  
114 Jonathan Garcia (USA) BMC Racing Team                                   13.57
115 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam                                        
116 Anibal Andres Borrajo (Arg) Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light    13.58
117 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                         
118 Christopher Jones (USA) Team Type 1                                         
119 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas                                                   
120 Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) Fly V Australia                                14.01
121 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas                                       14.02
122 Stéphane Goubert (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                 14.03
123 Omer Kem (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling                                      14.04
124 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas                                        14.05
125 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light    14.06
126 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas                                             
127 Andy Guptill (USA) Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light             14.10
128 Ian MacGregor (USA) Team Type 1                                         14.11
129 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Liquigas                                          14.13
130 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                      14.15
131 Scott Davis (Aus) Fly V Australia                                       19.00
132 David Kemp (Aus) Fly V Australia                                        20.18
133 Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1                                        21.20
134 Phil Southerland (USA) Team Type 1                                      21.24

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment