2009 Tour de France Results - Stage 9

News & Results

07/12/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2009 Tour de France Results - Stage 9

Fedrigo wins last stage before first rest day; Nocentini maintains overall Tour de France lead.

Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel    
74 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
75 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
76 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne    
77 Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank    
78 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank 0:01:19  
79 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) Caisse d'Epargne 0:01:32  
80 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Silence - Lotto 0:02:08  
81 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream 0:15:15  
82 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Silence - Lotto    
83 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre - NGC    
84 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Team Katusha    
85 Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
86 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:18:48  
87 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas    
88 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Silence - Lotto    
89 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank    
90 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Agritubel    
91 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne    
92 Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre - NGC    
93 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Skil-Shimano    
94 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank    
95 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha    
96 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas    
97 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team Saxo Bank    
98 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Silence - Lotto    
99 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank    
100 Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas    
101 Grégory Rast (Swi) Astana    
102 Nikolai Troussov (Rus) Team Katusha    
103 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
104 Thierry Huppond (Fra) Skil-Shimano    
105 José Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale    
106 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
107 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
108 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank    
109 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Slipstream    
110 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Agritubel    
111 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne    
112 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française des Jeux    
113 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
114 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre - NGC    
115 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin - Slipstream    
116 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank    
117 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - NGC    
118 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram    
119 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
120 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step    
121 Iñigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Spa) Cervelo Test Team    
122 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne    
123 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) BBOX Bouygues Telecom    
124 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram 0:24:57  
125 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
126 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne    
127 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step    
128 Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel    
129 Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervelo Test Team    
130 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française des Jeux    
131 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Team Milram    
132 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram    
133 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre - NGC    
134 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia - HTC    
135 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Columbia - HTC    
136 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram    
137 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team Columbia - HTC    
138 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team    
139 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
140 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Skil-Shimano    
141 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step    
142 Mickael Delage (Fra) Silence - Lotto    
143 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Skil-Shimano    
144 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step    
145 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas    
146 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha    
147 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervelo Test Team    
148

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment