2009 Tour de France Results - Stage 8

News & Results

07/11/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Evans attacks trying to gain time on his GC competitors. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Evans attacks trying to gain time on his GC competitors. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2009 Tour de France Results - Stage 8

Luis Leon Sanchez wins stage 8 of Tour de France 2009; Nocentini maintains overall Tour de France lead.

Slipstream 0:11:36  
45 Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank 0:11:44  
46 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Astana 0:11:50  
47 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step 0:12:00  
48 José Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Cervelo Test Team 0:12:17  
49 José Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale 0:13:47  
50 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:13:52  
51 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step 0:14:30  
52 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team 0:14:37  
53 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:14:56  
54 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram 0:15:14  
55 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas 0:15:23  
56 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:15:30  
57 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:16:02  
58 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 0:16:45  
59 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:16:52  
60 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne 0:17:07  
61 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:17:08  
62 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank 0:17:57  
63 Yury Trofimov (Rus) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:18:40  
64 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank 0:19:38  
65 Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:20:10  
66 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:20:13  
67 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:20:48  
68 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:20:55  
69 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:21:40  
70 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank 0:23:02  
71 Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:23:38  
72 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank 0:24:18  
73 Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas 0:24:21  
74 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Agritubel 0:24:24  
75 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel 0:24:44  
76 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - NGC    
77 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream 0:27:18  
78 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:28:03  
79 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:28:07  
80 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Agritubel 0:28:08  
81 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Quick Step 0:29:01  
82 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Silence - Lotto 0:29:11  
83 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre - NGC 0:29:50  
84 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha 0:29:54  
85 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française des Jeux 0:30:43  
86 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervelo Test Team 0:31:01  
87 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step 0:31:22  
88 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Slipstream 0:31:28  
89 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Silence - Lotto 0:31:57  
90 Iñigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Spa) Cervelo Test Team 0:32:21  
91 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:32:49  
92 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:33:15  
93 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:33:17  
94 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:33:23  
95 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre - NGC 0:33:34  
96 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Silence - Lotto 0:34:06  
97 Thierry Huppond (Fra) Skil-Shimano 0:34:07  
98 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:34:35  
99 Marcus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram 0:34:51  
100 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Agritubel 0:35:02  
101 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step 0:35:11  
102 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre - NGC 0:35:43  
103 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream 0:36:39  
104 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas 0:36:46  
105 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas 0:37:36  
106 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank 0:38:39  
107 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Silence - Lotto 0:39:31  
108 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:39:38  
109 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:39:55  
110 Thor

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment