2009 Tour de France Results - Stage 8

News & Results

07/11/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Evans attacks trying to gain time on his GC competitors. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Evans attacks trying to gain time on his GC competitors. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2009 Tour de France Results - Stage 8

Luis Leon Sanchez wins stage 8 of Tour de France 2009; Nocentini maintains overall Tour de France lead.

Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank    
73 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank    
74 Thierry Huppond (Fra) Skil-Shimano    
75 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step    
76 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervelo Test Team    
77 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram    
78 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank    
79 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Silence - Lotto    
80 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
81 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - NGC    
82 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française des Jeux    
83 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank    
84 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
85 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
86 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Agritubel    
87 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) Caisse d'Epargne    
88 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Silence - Lotto    
89 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
90 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Agritubel    
91 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne    
92 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel    
93 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Agritubel    
94 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre - NGC    
95 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom    
96 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
97 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Silence - Lotto    
98 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne    
99 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha    
100 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team    
101 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
102 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank    
103 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas    
104 Benoït Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux    
105 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale    
106 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank    
107 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas    
108 Iñigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Spa) Cervelo Test Team    
109 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana    
110 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha    
111 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - NGC    
112 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano    
113 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia - HTC 0:23:02  
114 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Columbia - HTC    
115 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Team Milram    
116 Steven de Jongh (Ned) Quick Step    
117 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step    
118 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Skil-Shimano    
119 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Silence - Lotto    
120 Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel    
121 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil-Shimano    
122 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas    
123 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
124 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre - NGC    
125 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Skil-Shimano    
126 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française des Jeux    
127 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo Test Team    
128 Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre - NGC    
129 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Skil-Shimano    
130 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram    
131 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team Columbia - HTC    
132 Nikolai Troussov (Rus) Team Katusha    
133 Grégory Rast (Swi) Astana    
134 Koen de Kort (Ned) Skil-Shimano    
135 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha    
136 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Quick Step    
137 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step    
138 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Slipstream    
139 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre - NGC    
140 Marcus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram    
141 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram    
142 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas    
143 Mickael Delage (Fra) Silence - Lotto    
144 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step    
145 William Bonnet (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom    
146 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) BBOX Bouygues Telecom    
147 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre - NGC    
148 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha    
149 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Silence - Lotto    
150 Leonardo Duque (Col)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment