2009 Tour de France Results - Stage 7

News & Results

07/10/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Lance Armstrong, Andy Schleck, Cadel Evans climb. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Lance Armstrong, Andy Schleck, Cadel Evans climb. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2009 Tour de France Results - Stage 7

Feillu wins in Andorra; Nocentini takes overall Tour de France lead.

July 10, 2009: Tour de France: Barcelona -Andorra Arcalis (224 km):
1 Brice Feillu (Fra) Agritubel       06:11:31  
2 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:00:05  
3 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram 0:00:25  
4 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:26  
5 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:00:45  
6 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:05  
7 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step 0:02:32  
8 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:03:14  
9 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Astana 0:03:26  
10 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence - Lotto 0:03:47  
11 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank    
12 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream    
13 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank    
14 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Astana    
15 Lance Armstrong (USA) Astana    
16 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia - HTC    
17 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank    
18 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Cervelo Test Team    
19 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha    
20 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Slipstream    
21 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas 0:03:57  
22 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas 0:04:10  
23 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Silence - Lotto    
24 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Astana    
25 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:04:25  
26 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:04:31  
27 José Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Cervelo Test Team    
28 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale    
29 Juan Manuel Garate Cepa (Spa) Rabobank    
30 Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank    
31 Peter Velits (Svk) Team Milram    
32 Luis León Sánchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
33 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team Columbia - HTC    
34 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team Columbia - HTC 0:04:39  
35 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas 0:04:48  
36 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha    
37 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française des Jeux    
38 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne    
39 Nicholas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale    
40 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
41 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram    
42 Pierre Rolland (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom    
43 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne 0:05:14  
44 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Agritubel 0:05:19  
45 Stéphane Goubert (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:06:09  
46 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:06:12  
47 Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre (Spa) Astana    
48 Chris Anker Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:06:14  
49 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Astana    
50 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Slipstream    
51 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Silence - Lotto    
52 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team 0:06:54  
53 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne    
54 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:06:56  
55 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:07:09  
56 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
57 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Agritubel    
58 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step 0:07:28  
59 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Quick Step    
60 Yury Trofimov (Rus) BBOX Bouygues Telecom    
61 George Hincapie (USA) Team Columbia - HTC    
62 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram    
63 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française des Jeux    
64 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel    
65 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - NGC 0:09:03  
66 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank 0:09:16  
67 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank    
68 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream    
69 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:10:00  
70 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:10:21  
71 Marcus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram    
72 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank    
73 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Silence - Lotto    
74 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step    
75 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Française des Jeux    
76 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre - NGC 0:11:03  
77 Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas    
78 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Slipstream    
79 José Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale 0:12:18  
80 Iñigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Spa) Cervelo Test Team    
81 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne    
82 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank    
83 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
84 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Agritubel    
85 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team Saxo Bank    
86 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank    
87 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervelo Test Team    
88 Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
89 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des Jeux    
90 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Astana    
91 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre - NGC 0:12:59  
92 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Silence - Lotto 0:14:23  
93 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:15:27  
94 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha 0:17:55  
95 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank    
96 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Team Katusha    
97 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Agritubel    
98 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank    
99 Thierry Huppond (Fra) Skil-Shimano    
100 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
101 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
102 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
103 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:17:59  
104 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step 0:20:18  
105 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Silence - Lotto 0:22:25  
106 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 0:23:23  
107 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank    
108 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Skil-Shimano    
109 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom    
110 Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
111 Koen de Kort (Ned) Skil-Shimano    
112 David Lelay (Fra) Agritubel    
113 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Team Milram    
114 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil-Shimano    
115 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom    
116 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) Caisse d'Epargne    
117 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha    
118 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Silence - Lotto    
119 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française des Jeux    
120 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas    
121 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne    
122 Benoït Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux    
123 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas    
124 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas 0:23:54  
125 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:28:29  
126 Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel    
127 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Columbia - HTC    
128 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team Columbia - HTC    
129 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas    
130 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step    
131 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Cervelo Test Team    
132 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram    
133 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Silence - Lotto    
134 Steven de Jongh (Ned) Quick Step    
135 Kenny Robert van Hummel (Ned) Skil-Shimano    
136 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank    
137 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia - HTC    
138 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano    
139 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Columbia - HTC    
140 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha    
141 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step    
142 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre - NGC    
143 William Bonnet (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom    
144 Nikolai Troussov (Rus) Team Katusha    
145 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre - NGC    
146 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Columbia - HTC    
147 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre - NGC    
148 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram    
149 Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
150 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana    
151 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne    
152 Danny Pate (USA) Garmin - Slipstream    
153 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Skil-Shimano    
154 Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre - NGC    
155 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Slipstream    
156 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin - Slipstream    
157 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo Test Team    
158 Grégory Rast (Swi) Astana    
159 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française des Jeux    
160 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas    
161 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - NGC    
162 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram    
163 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream    
164 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne    
165 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank    
166 Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervelo Test Team    
167 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne    
168 Cycril Lemoine (Fra) Skil-Shimano    
169 Bingen Fernandez Bustinza (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne    
170 Mickael Delage (Fra) Silence - Lotto    
171 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team    
172 Saïd Haddou (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom    
173 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Team Katusha    
174 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) BBOX Bouygues Telecom    
175 Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Spa) Agritubel 0:29:51  
176 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre - NGC 0:31:57  
DNF Sébastien Joly (Fra) Française des Jeux

Overall rankings after stage 7:
1 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale       25:44:32  
2 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Astana 0:00:06  
3 Lance Armstrong (USA) Astana 0:00:08  
4 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Astana 0:00:39  
5 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream 0:00:46  
6 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Astana 0:00:54  
7 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia - HTC 0:01:00  
8 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Slipstream 0:01:24  
9 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 0:01:49  
10 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas 0:01:54  
11 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step 0:02:10  
12 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team Columbia - HTC 0:02:21  
13 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 0:02:25  
14 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas 0:02:40  
15 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Cervelo Test Team 0:02:52  
16 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram 0:02:54  
17 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas 0:03:03  
18 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence - Lotto 0:03:07  
19 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:03:10  
20 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team Columbia - HTC 0:03:16  
21 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:03:20  
22 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:03:42  
23 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha 0:03:49  
24 Luis León Sánchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:04:10  
25 Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre (Spa) Astana 0:04:14  
26 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Astana 0:04:20  
27 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram    
28 Nicholas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 0:04:25  
29 Brice Feillu (Fra) Agritubel 0:04:26  
30 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale 0:04:36  
31 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne 0:04:47  
32 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:04:56  
33 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:05:00  
34 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank 0:05:02  
35 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Slipstream 0:05:18  
36 George Hincapie (USA) Team Columbia - HTC 0:05:25  
37 Peter Velits (Svk) Team Milram 0:05:28  
38 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:05:36  
39 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank 0:05:37  
40 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:05:52  
41 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:06:03  
42 Stéphane Goubert (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:06:54  
43 Juan Manuel Garate Cepa (Spa) Rabobank 0:06:56  
44 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank 0:06:59  
45 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:07:27  
46 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:07:53  
47 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Quick Step    
48 Chris Anker Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:08:06  
49 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team 0:08:19  
50 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram 0:08:21  
51 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:08:28  
52 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:08:29  
53 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:09:20  
54 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française des Jeux 0:09:35  
55 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Silence - Lotto 0:09:37  
56 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Agritubel 0:09:44  
57 Pierre Rolland (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:09:59  
58 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step 0:10:14  
59 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Slipstream 0:10:20  
60 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:10:34  
61 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:10:36  
62 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank 0:10:42  
63 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Silence - Lotto 0:10:49  
64 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team Saxo Bank 0:11:34  
65 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:11:41  
66 Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank 0:11:44  
67 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Astana 0:11:50  
68 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step 0:12:00  
69 Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas 0:12:01  
70 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Agritubel 0:12:04  
71 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:12:07  
72 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:12:09  
73 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:12:15  
74 José Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Cervelo Test Team 0:12:17  
75 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel 0:12:24  
76 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - NGC    
77 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre - NGC 0:12:26  
78 José Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale 0:13:21  
79 Marcus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram 0:13:43  
80 Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:13:52  
81 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des Jeux    
82 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:14:37  
83 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:14:56  
84 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream 0:15:31  
85 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Agritubel 0:15:48  
86 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Silence - Lotto 0:16:51  
87 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:17:08  
88 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre - NGC 0:17:30  
89 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha 0:17:34  
90 Yury Trofimov (Rus) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:18:40  
91 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervelo Test Team 0:18:41  
92 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:18:47  
93 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank 0:19:38  
94 Iñigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Spa) Cervelo Test Team 0:20:01  
95 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Silence - Lotto 0:21:46  
96 Thierry Huppond (Fra) Skil-Shimano 0:21:47  
97 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:22:15  
98 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Agritubel 0:22:42  
99 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Silence - Lotto 0:23:37  
100 Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:23:38  
101 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank 0:24:18  
102 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas 0:24:26  
103 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas 0:25:16  
104 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:26:01  
105 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank 0:26:19  
106 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step 0:26:43  
107 David Lelay (Fra) Agritubel 0:27:07  
108 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Silence - Lotto 0:27:11  
109 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas 0:27:14  
110 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream 0:27:18  
111 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française des Jeux    
112 Koen de Kort (Ned) Skil-Shimano 0:27:30  
113 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 0:27:38  
114 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team 0:27:49  
115 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha 0:27:52  
116 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:27:57  
117 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:28:03  
118 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Team Katusha 0:28:04  
119 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) Caisse d'Epargne 0:28:07  
120 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
121 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia - HTC 0:28:23  
122 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team Columbia - HTC 0:28:31  
123 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo Test Team 0:28:33  
124 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step 0:28:53  
125 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 0:29:08  
126 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas 0:29:10  
127 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil-Shimano 0:29:13  
128 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre - NGC 0:29:25  
129 Nikolai Troussov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:29:35  
130 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank 0:29:38  
131 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Cervelo Test Team 0:29:50  
132 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram 0:30:01  
133 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Team Milram 0:30:36  
134 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:30:48  
135 Mickael Delage (Fra) Silence - Lotto 0:31:16  
136 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin - Slipstream    
137 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:31:28  
138 Benoït Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:31:29  
139 Bingen Fernandez Bustinza (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:32:11  
140 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:33:36  
141 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre - NGC 0:33:39  
142 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank 0:34:13  
143 Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Spa) Agritubel 0:34:42  
144 Steven de Jongh (Ned) Quick Step 0:34:52  
145 Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel 0:35:06  
146 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram 0:35:07  
147 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas 0:35:54  
148 Grégory Rast (Swi) Astana 0:35:57  
149 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha 0:36:06  
150 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step 0:36:10  
151 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:36:25  
152 Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:36:42  
153 Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre - NGC 0:36:47  
154 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Columbia - HTC 0:36:54  
155 Cycril Lemoine (Fra) Skil-Shimano 0:37:20  
156 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Skil-Shimano 0:37:33  
157 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Columbia - HTC    
158 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - NGC 0:37:35  
159 Saïd Haddou (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:38:12  
160 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:38:21  
161 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:38:34  
162 William Bonnet (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:39:05  
163 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre - NGC 0:39:21  
164 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Columbia - HTC 0:39:36  
165 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Slipstream 0:41:01  
166 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram 0:41:07  
167 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Team Katusha 0:42:47  
168 Danny Pate (USA) Garmin - Slipstream 0:44:11  
169 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Silence - Lotto 0:45:13  
170 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano 0:46:13  
171 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana 0:47:03  
172 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre - NGC 0:47:12  
173 Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervelo Test Team 0:47:15  
174 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française des Jeux 0:47:39  
175 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Skil-Shimano 0:49:32  
176 Kenny Robert van Hummel (Ned) Skil-Shimano 0:49:56

Recently read articles

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment