2009 Tour de France Results - Stage 5

News & Results

07/8/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2009 Tour de France Results - Stage 5

Thomas Voeckler escapes to win; Fabain Cancellara still leads the Tour de France overall with Armstrong right behind him.

Monfort (Bel) Team Columbia - HTC    
77 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank    
78 Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervelo Test Team    
79 Thierry Huppond (Fra) Skil-Shimano    
80 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Slipstream    
81 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
82 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom    
83 Grégory Rast (Swi) Astana    
84 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
85 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram    
86 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - NGC    
87 Peter Velits (Svk) Team Milram    
88 Stéphane Goubert (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
89 Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
90 Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Spa) Agritubel    
91 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française des Jeux    
92 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Silence - Lotto    
93 David Lelay (Fra) Agritubel    
94 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale    
95 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre - NGC    
96 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Silence - Lotto    
97 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Silence - Lotto    
98 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Columbia - HTC    
99 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team Columbia - HTC    
100 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne    
101 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
102 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin - Slipstream    
103 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha    
104 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream    
105 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team Columbia - HTC    
106 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Agritubel    
107 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
108 Koen de Kort (Ned) Skil-Shimano    
109 Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
110 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank    
111 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Française des Jeux    
112 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne    
113 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha    
114 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram    
115 Benoït Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux    
116 Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank    
117 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
118 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne    
119 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
120 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
121 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
122 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
123 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas    
124 Juan Manuel Garate Cepa (Spa) Rabobank    
125 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team Saxo Bank    
126 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Slipstream    
127 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre - NGC    
128 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne    
129 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana    
130 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre - NGC    
131 Chris Anker Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank    
132 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
133 Saïd Haddou (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom    
134 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Silence - Lotto    
135 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Cervelo Test Team    
136 Bingen Fernandez Bustinza (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne    
137 Luis León Sánchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
138 José Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale    
139 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Agritubel    
140 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Agritubel    
141 Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre - NGC    
142 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne    
143 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team    
144 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Silence - Lotto    
145 José Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Cervelo Test Team    
146 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step    
147 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
148 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) BBOX

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment