2009 Tour de France Results - Stage 21

News & Results

07/26/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
The top 3 on the podium. Alberto Contador (Team Astana), Andy Schleck (Team Saxo bank) and last but definitely not least Lance Armstrong (Team Astana). Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
The top 3 on the podium. Alberto Contador (Team Astana), Andy Schleck (Team Saxo bank) and last but definitely not least Lance Armstrong (Team Astana). Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2009 Tour de France Results - Stage 21

Mark Cavendish wins final Tour de France stage on Champs-Elysees; Alberto Contador wins Tour de France 2009.

Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 3:08:39  
125 Marcus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram 3:12:45  
126 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram 3:15:12  
127 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo Test Team 3:15:33  
128 William Bonnet (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 3:16:29  
129 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 3:16:44  
130 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano 3:16:50  
131 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia - HTC 3:21:54  
132 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre - NGC 3:23:29  
133 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:25:39  
134 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team Columbia - HTC 3:27:06  
135 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas 3:27:14  
136 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 3:27:18  
137 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram 3:29:54  
138 Grégory Rast (Swi) Astana 3:30:07  
139 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 3:30:23  
140 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha 3:32:09  
141 Danny Pate (USA) Garmin - Slipstream 3:32:39  
142 Benoït Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux 3:34:35  
143 Saïd Haddou (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 3:34:55  
144 Cycril Lemoine (Fra) Skil-Shimano 3:36:14  
145 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre - NGC 3:39:14  
146 Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre - NGC 3:41:46  
147 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas 3:42:11  
148 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana 3:43:15  
149 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Columbia - HTC 3:46:20  
150 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Columbia - HTC 3:47:43  
151 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Slipstream 3:48:13  
152 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram 3:48:38  
153 Steven de Jongh (Ned) Quick Step 3:49:21  
154 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Skil-Shimano 3:49:39  
155 Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervelo Test Team 3:54:08  
156 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française des Jeux 4:16:27

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment