2009 Tour de France Results - Stage 18

News & Results

07/23/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Andreas Kloden. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Andreas Kloden. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2009 Tour de France Results - Stage 18

Alberto Contador wins final Tour de France time trial and increases overall Tour de France 2009 lead.

Spilak (Slo) Lampre - NGC 0:03:40  
68 Yury Trofimov (Rus) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:03:43  
69 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Agritubel 0:03:44  
70 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Cervelo Test Team 0:03:47  
71 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne    
72 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 0:03:49  
73 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française des Jeux 0:03:53  
74 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:03:59  
75 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram 0:04:06  
76 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Quick Step 0:04:07  
77 Brice Feillu (Fra) Agritubel    
78 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Skil-Shimano 0:04:10  
79 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank 0:04:11  
80 Nikolai Troussov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:04:15  
81 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Silence - Lotto 0:04:16  
82 Stéphane Goubert (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:04:18  
83 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:04:20  
84 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram 0:04:24  
85 Iñigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Spa) Cervelo Test Team 0:04:25  
86 Steven de Jongh (Ned) Quick Step 0:04:28  
87 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:04:31  
88 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:04:32  
89 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Cervelo Test Team    
90 José Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale 0:04:35  
91 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas 0:04:36  
92 Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank 0:04:38  
93 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano    
94 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre - NGC 0:04:40  
95 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne    
96 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
97 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:04:42  
98 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:04:44  
99 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Skil-Shimano 0:04:45  
100 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:04:46  
101 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas 0:04:47  
102 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne    
103 Pierre Rolland (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:04:50  
104 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre - NGC 0:04:53  
105 Thierry Huppond (Fra) Skil-Shimano    
106 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Silence - Lotto 0:04:55  
107 Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
108 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas    
109 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre - NGC 0:05:01  
110 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel 0:05:02  
111 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas 0:05:03  
112 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:05:04  
113 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:05:05  
114 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Skil-Shimano 0:05:08  
115 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:05:11  
116 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank 0:05:13  
117 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Astana 0:05:14  
118 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne 0:05:15  
119 Danny Pate (USA) Garmin - Slipstream    
120 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Silence - Lotto 0:05:18  
121 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team 0:05:22  
122 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Agritubel 0:05:23  
123 Saïd Haddou (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom    
124 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:05:27  
125 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:05:28  
126 Benoït Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux    
127 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia - HTC 0:05:29  
128 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step 0:05:30  
129 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:05:33  
130 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Team Katusha 0:05:37  
131 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step 0:05:40  
132 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha 0:05:41  
133 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
134 Julian Dean (NZl)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment