2009 Tour de France Results - Stage 17

News & Results

07/22/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2009 Tour de France Results - Stage 17

Frank Schleck wins stage; Alberto Contador follows and maintains overall Tour de France lead.

65 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha 0:29:43  
66 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre - NGC    
67 Thierry Huppond (Fra) Skil-Shimano    
68 Koen de Kort (Ned) Skil-Shimano    
69 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
70 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank    
71 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des Jeux    
72 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre - NGC    
73 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - NGC    
74 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Agritubel    
75 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
76 Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
77 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Skil-Shimano    
78 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervelo Test Team    
79 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team    
80 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team    
81 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence - Lotto    
82 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo Test Team    
83 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Silence - Lotto    
84 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
85 Juan Manuel Garate Cepa (Spa) Rabobank    
86 Nikolai Troussov (Rus) Team Katusha    
87 Luis León Sánchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
88 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank    
89 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Silence - Lotto    
90 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Agritubel    
91 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram    
92 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
93 Peter Velits (Svk) Team Milram    
94 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom    
95 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom    
96 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step    
97 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank    
98 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Team Katusha    
99 Grégory Rast (Swi) Astana    
100 Bingen Fernandez Bustinza (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne    
101 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana    
102 Mickael Delage (Fra) Silence - Lotto    
103 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream    
104 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - NGC    
105 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream    
106 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Silence - Lotto    
107 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin - Slipstream    
108 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Silence - Lotto    
109 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas    
110 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil-Shimano    
111 Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank    
112 Danny Pate (USA) Garmin - Slipstream    
113 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step 0:35:47  
114 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre - NGC    
115 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Columbia - HTC    
116 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia - HTC    
117 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas    
118 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram    
119 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
120 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas    
121 Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas    
122 Steven de Jongh (Ned) Quick Step    
123 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Silence - Lotto    
124 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia - HTC    
125 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team Columbia - HTC    
126 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
127 William Bonnet (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom    
128 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas    
129 Yury Trofimov (Rus) BBOX Bouygues Telecom    
130 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Cervelo Test Team    
131 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank    
132 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas    
133 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Columbia - HTC    
134 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Slipstream    
135 Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre - NGC    
136 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne    
137 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha    
138 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Columbia - HTC    
139 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne    
140

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment