2009 Tour de France Results - Stage 16

News & Results

07/21/2009| 0 comments
by Gerald Churchill
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2009 Tour de France Results - Stage 16

Mikel Astarloza wins stage 16 of Tour de France 2009; Alberto Contador maintains overall Tour de France lead.

Lampre - NGC 1:38:25  
107 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step 1:40:56  
108 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française des Jeux 1:41:19  
109 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas 1:45:23  
110 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team 1:45:54  
111 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha 1:48:25  
112 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 1:49:45  
113 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step 1:49:53  
114 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Columbia - HTC 1:50:07  
115 Marcus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram 1:50:42  
116 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas 1:54:44  
117 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 1:55:19  
118 Nikolai Troussov (Rus) Team Katusha 1:56:34  
119 Koen de Kort (Ned) Skil-Shimano 1:57:45  
120 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank 1:59:35  
121 Mickael Delage (Fra) Silence - Lotto 2:01:15  
122 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram 2:02:02  
123 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin - Slipstream    
124 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française des Jeux 2:02:24  
125 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 2:02:41  
126 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Silence - Lotto 2:04:22  
127 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - NGC 2:04:31  
128 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre - NGC 2:05:09  
129 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil-Shimano 2:05:25  
130 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Skil-Shimano 2:07:02  
131 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas 2:07:06  
132 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:08:20  
133 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 2:08:44  
134 Benoït Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux 2:09:36  
135 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team Columbia - HTC 2:09:45  
136 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram 2:09:59  
137 Grégory Rast (Swi) Astana 2:10:19  
138 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre - NGC 2:11:32  
139 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha 2:11:56  
140 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo Test Team 2:12:27  
141 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 2:12:51  
142 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia - HTC 2:15:38  
143 Danny Pate (USA) Garmin - Slipstream 2:17:22  
144 Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre - NGC 2:18:17  
145 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano 2:20:18  
146 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 2:20:19  
147 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 2:20:28  
148 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas 2:21:47  
149 Saïd Haddou (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 2:22:06  
150 William Bonnet (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 2:22:59  
151 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana 2:23:18  
152 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Skil-Shimano 2:23:36  
153 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Skil-Shimano 2:24:48  
154 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Columbia - HTC    
155 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Columbia - HTC 2:25:15  
156 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Slipstream 2:26:13  
157 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram 2:26:53  
158 Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervelo Test Team 2:27:46  
159 Steven de Jongh (Ned) Quick Step 2:37:27  
160 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française des Jeux 2:50:14  
161 Kenny Robert van Hummel (Ned) Skil-Shimano 3:35:54

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment