2009 Tour de France Results - Stage 16

News & Results

07/21/2009| 0 comments
by Gerald Churchill
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2009 Tour de France Results - Stage 16

Mikel Astarloza wins stage 16 of Tour de France 2009; Alberto Contador maintains overall Tour de France lead.

Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Agritubel    
68 George Hincapie (USA) Team Columbia - HTC    
69 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne    
70 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Silence - Lotto    
71 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
72 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre - NGC    
73 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank    
74 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
75 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank 0:12:31  
76 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas 0:15:25  
77 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:16:40  
78 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha    
79 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank    
80 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
81 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) BBOX Bouygues Telecom    
82 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne    
83 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia - HTC    
84 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram    
85 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank    
86 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram    
87 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Silence - Lotto    
88 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream 0:20:39  
89 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin - Slipstream    
90 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Slipstream    
91 Danny Pate (USA) Garmin - Slipstream    
92 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha 0:24:15  
93 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre - NGC    
94 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank    
95 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre - NGC    
96 Koen de Kort (Ned) Skil-Shimano    
97 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step    
98 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank    
99 Nikolai Troussov (Rus) Team Katusha    
100 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
101 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
102 Saïd Haddou (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom    
103 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha    
104 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre - NGC    
105 Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
106 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Silence - Lotto    
107 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Cervelo Test Team    
108 Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas    
109 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom    
110 Juan Manuel Garate Cepa (Spa) Rabobank    
111 Bingen Fernandez Bustinza (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne    
112 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step    
113 Grégory Rast (Swi) Astana    
114 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team Columbia - HTC    
115 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana    
116 William Bonnet (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom    
117 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Columbia - HTC    
118 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank    
119 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank    
120 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas    
121 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française des Jeux    
122 Benoït Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux    
123 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas    
124 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française des Jeux    
125 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo Test Team    
126 Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervelo Test Team    
127 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne    
128 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team    
129 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne    
130 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne    
131 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Skil-Shimano    
132 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas 0:25:33  
133 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas    
134 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
135 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram    
136 Thierry Huppond (Fra) Skil-Shimano    
137 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step    
138 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervelo Test Team    
139 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
140 Mickael Delage (Fra) Silence - Lotto    
141 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment