2009 Tour de France Results - Stage 13

News & Results

07/17/2009| 0 comments
by Gerald Churchill
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2009 Tour de France Results - Stage 13

Germany's Heinrich Haussler takes 2nd Tour de France stage win for Cervelo TestTeam; Nocentini maintains overall Tour de France lead.

Saxo Bank 1:13:20  
114 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas 1:13:22  
115 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Columbia - HTC 1:14:46  
116 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 1:19:01  
117 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 1:20:38  
118 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française des Jeux 1:21:02  
119 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank 1:22:12  
120 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:23:48  
121 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin - Slipstream 1:24:16  
122 Nikolai Troussov (Rus) Team Katusha 1:25:58  
123 Koen de Kort (Ned) Skil-Shimano 1:26:39  
124 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - NGC 1:26:59  
125 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha 1:27:01  
126 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 1:27:20  
127 Benoït Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux 1:28:02  
128 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - NGC 1:28:09  
129 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil-Shimano 1:28:46  
130 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre - NGC 1:28:48  
131 Grégory Rast (Swi) Astana 1:28:57  
132 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas 1:29:46  
133 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha 1:30:14  
134 Mickael Delage (Fra) Silence - Lotto 1:30:25  
135 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia - HTC 1:30:55  
136 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team Columbia - HTC 1:31:03  
137 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo Test Team 1:31:05  
138 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram 1:32:33  
139 Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre - NGC 1:33:34  
140 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram 1:34:16  
141 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 1:34:57  
142 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 1:35:45  
143 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre - NGC 1:36:11  
144 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Skil-Shimano 1:36:42  
145 Steven de Jongh (Ned) Quick Step 1:37:24  
146 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 1:37:30  
147 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step 1:38:42  
148 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 1:38:57  
149 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas 1:39:07  
150 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Skil-Shimano 1:39:52  
151 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana 1:39:53  
152 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Columbia - HTC 1:40:05  
153 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Columbia - HTC 1:40:32  
154 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano 1:40:33  
155 Saïd Haddou (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 1:40:44  
156 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Silence - Lotto 1:41:36  
157 William Bonnet (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 1:41:37  
158 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Slipstream 1:43:33  
159 Danny Pate (USA) Garmin - Slipstream 1:44:33  
160 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram 1:45:16  
161 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Skil-Shimano 1:46:19  
162 Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervelo Test Team 1:46:24  
163 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française des Jeux 1:50:11  
164 Kenny Robert van Hummel (Ned) Skil-Shimano 2:16:33

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment