2009 Tour de France Results - Stage 13

News & Results

07/17/2009| 0 comments
by Gerald Churchill
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2009 Tour de France Results - Stage 13

Germany's Heinrich Haussler takes 2nd Tour de France stage win for Cervelo TestTeam; Nocentini maintains overall Tour de France lead.

- NGC    
73 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step    
74 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Astana    
75 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank 0:07:17  
76 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Silence - Lotto 0:07:23  
77 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas 0:07:30  
78 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Silence - Lotto 0:11:23  
79 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Agritubel 0:17:43  
80 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
81 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha 0:20:21  
82 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas    
83 Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervelo Test Team    
84 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Cervelo Test Team    
85 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank    
86 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Skil-Shimano    
87 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Columbia - HTC    
88 Koen de Kort (Ned) Skil-Shimano    
89 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre - NGC    
90 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream    
91 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha    
92 Grégory Rast (Swi) Astana    
93 Danny Pate (USA) Garmin - Slipstream    
94 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Agritubel    
95 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
96 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step    
97 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne    
98 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne    
99 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre - NGC    
100 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram    
101 Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas    
102 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom    
103 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom    
104 Juan Manuel Garate Cepa (Spa) Rabobank    
105 José Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale    
106 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil-Shimano    
107 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne    
108 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
109 Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
110 Iñigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Spa) Cervelo Test Team    
111 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
112 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin - Slipstream    
113 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana    
114 Mickael Delage (Fra) Silence - Lotto    
115 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne    
116 Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank    
117 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank    
118 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia - HTC 0:23:44  
119 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Columbia - HTC    
120 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas    
121 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano    
122 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
123 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team Columbia - HTC    
124 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas    
125 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
126 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas    
127 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française des Jeux    
128 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Skil-Shimano    
129 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha    
130 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
131 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo Test Team    
132 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank    
133 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram    
134 Nikolai Troussov (Rus) Team Katusha    
135 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank    
136 Steven de Jongh (Ned) Quick Step    
137 Kenny Robert van Hummel (Ned) Skil-Shimano    
138 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
139 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française des Jeux    
140 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Columbia - HTC    
141 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - NGC    
142 Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre - NGC    
143 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) BBOX Bouygues Telecom    
144 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom    
145 Saïd Haddou (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom    
146 Benoït Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux    
147 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment