2009 Tour de France Results - Stage 12

News & Results

07/16/2009| 0 comments
by Gerald Churchill
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2009 Tour de France Results - Stage 12

Nicki Sorensen wins for Team Saxo Bank; Nocentini maintains overall Tour de France lead before mountains.

Peter Velits (Svk) Team Milram    
71 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
72 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des Jeux    
73 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervelo Test Team    
74 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Skil-Shimano    
75 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step    
76 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank    
77 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Slipstream    
78 Chris Anker Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank    
79 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team Columbia - HTC    
80 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank    
81 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
82 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
83 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin - Slipstream    
84 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram    
85 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
86 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - NGC    
87 Juan Manuel Garate Cepa (Spa) Rabobank    
88 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne    
89 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step    
90 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank    
91 Bingen Fernandez Bustinza (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne    
92 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne    
93 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas    
94 Pierre Rolland (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom    
95 Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervelo Test Team    
96 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Cervelo Test Team    
97 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Columbia - HTC    
98 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank    
99 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas    
100 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha    
101 Kenny Robert van Hummel (Ned) Skil-Shimano    
102 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom    
103 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - NGC    
104 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Team Katusha    
105 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil-Shimano    
106 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre - NGC    
107 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram    
108 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step    
109 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
110 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Quick Step    
111 Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre - NGC    
112 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step    
113 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas    
114 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom    
115 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Agritubel    
116 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) BBOX Bouygues Telecom    
117 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha    
118 Yury Trofimov (Rus) BBOX Bouygues Telecom    
119 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram    
120 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne    
121 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
122 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre - NGC    
123 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank    
124 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne    
125 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Silence - Lotto    
126 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre - NGC    
127 Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank    
128 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
129 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Silence - Lotto    
130 Grégory Rast (Swi) Astana    
131 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Silence - Lotto    
132 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel    
133 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française des Jeux    
134 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne    
135 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas    
136 Benoït Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux    
137 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française des Jeux    
138 Danny Pate (USA) Garmin - Slipstream    
139 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
140 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Silence - Lotto    
141 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas    
142 Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
143 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Slipstream    
144 Iñigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Spa) Cervelo Test Team    
145

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment