2009 Tour de France Results - Stage 10

News & Results

07/14/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Lance Armstrong at the start. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Lance Armstrong at the start. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2009 Tour de France Results - Stage 10

Third stage win for Mark Cavendish; Nocentini maintains overall Tour de France lead.

Monfort (Bel) Team Columbia - HTC    
75 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank    
76 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank    
77 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Astana    
78 Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervelo Test Team    
79 Yury Trofimov (Rus) BBOX Bouygues Telecom    
80 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha    
81 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux    
82 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano    
83 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank    
84 Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre - NGC    
85 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram    
86 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Agritubel    
87 Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
88 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team Columbia - HTC    
89 Juan Manuel Garate Cepa (Spa) Rabobank    
90 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Columbia - HTC    
91 Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas    
92 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Silence - Lotto    
93 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
94 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step    
95 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française des Jeux    
96 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step    
97 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step    
98 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Team Milram    
99 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Columbia - HTC    
100 Grégory Rast (Swi) Astana    
101 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre - NGC    
102 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre - NGC    
103 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Astana    
104 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank    
105 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Agritubel    
106 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
107 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
108 Steven de Jongh (Ned) Quick Step    
109 José Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Cervelo Test Team    
110 Stéphane Goubert (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
111 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
112 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Cervelo Test Team    
113 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Slipstream    
114 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
115 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
116 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
117 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Silence - Lotto    
118 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Silence - Lotto    
119 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas    
120 Chris Anker Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank    
121 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne    
122 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
123 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française des Jeux    
124 Marcus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram    
125 Pierre Rolland (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom    
126 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne    
127 Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank    
128 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo Test Team    
129 José Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale    
130 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Silence - Lotto    
131 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre - NGC    
132 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom    
133 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre - NGC    
134 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
135 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha    
136 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas    
137 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne    
138 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel    
139 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step    
140 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil-Shimano    
141 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom    
142 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas    
143 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne    
144 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Team Katusha    
145 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Française des Jeux    
146 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne    
147 Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
148 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Agritubel    

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment