2009 Tour de France Results - Stage 10

News & Results

07/14/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Lance Armstrong at the start. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Lance Armstrong at the start. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2009 Tour de France Results - Stage 10

Third stage win for Mark Cavendish; Nocentini maintains overall Tour de France lead.

July 14, 2009: Tour de France: Limoges - Issoudun (194.5 km):
1 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia - HTC       04:46:43  
2 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team    
3 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Slipstream    
4 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne    
5 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
6 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
7 Kenny Robert van Hummel (Ned) Skil-Shimano    
8 William Bonnet (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom    
9 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas    
10 Saïd Haddou (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom    
11 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram    
12 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre - NGC    
13 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Silence - Lotto    
14 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank    
15 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank    
16 Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel    
17 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale    
18 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
19 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Columbia - HTC    
20 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre - NGC    
21 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence - Lotto    
22 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank    
23 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank    
24 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas    
25 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia - HTC    
26 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) BBOX Bouygues Telecom    
27 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank    
28 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank    
29 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas    
30 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne    
31 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Slipstream    
32 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Silence - Lotto    
33 George Hincapie (USA) Team Columbia - HTC    
34 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale    
35 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Skil-Shimano    
36 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française des Jeux    
37 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram    
38 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha    
39 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram    
40 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Astana    
41 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Astana    
42 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
43 Peter Velits (Svk) Team Milram    
44 Brice Feillu (Fra) Agritubel    
45 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Astana    
46 Lance Armstrong (USA) Astana    
47 Luis León Sánchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
48 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Cervelo Test Team    
49 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française des Jeux    
50 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) Caisse d'Epargne    
51 Koen de Kort (Ned) Skil-Shimano    
52 Mickael Delage (Fra) Silence - Lotto    
53 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - NGC 0:00:15  
54 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha    
55 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne    
56 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin - Slipstream    
57 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom    
58 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank    
59 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Skil-Shimano    
60 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram    
61 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale    
62 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des Jeux    
63 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team Columbia - HTC    
64 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream    
65 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank    
66 Bingen Fernandez Bustinza (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne    
67 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha    
68 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
69 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step    
70 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervelo Test Team    
71 Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre (Spa) Astana    
72 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha    
73 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team    
74 Maxime

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment