2009 Tour de France Results - Stage 1

News & Results

07/4/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Germany's Andreas Klöden (Team Astana). Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Germany's Andreas Klöden (Team Astana). Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2009 Tour de France Results - Stage 1

Fabian Cancellara wins stage 1 time trial and takes overall race lead; Lance Armstrong returns to the Tour de France.

Lefevre (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:01:12  
27 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Columbia - HTC 0:01:13  
28 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel    
29 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:14  
30 Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
31 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank 0:01:15  
32 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
33 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Astana    
34 George Hincapie (USA) Team Columbia - HTC 0:01:17  
35 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre - NGC    
36 William Bonnet (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:01:19  
37 Danny Pate (USA) Garmin - Slipstream 0:01:20  
38 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank 0:01:22  
39 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team Saxo Bank 0:01:24  
40 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale    
41 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas 0:01:26  
42 Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
43 Nicholas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:27  
44 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Slipstream    
45 David Lelay (Fra) Agritubel 0:01:28  
46 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank    
47 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Quick Step    
48 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervelo Test Team 0:01:29  
49 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux    
50 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:01:30  
51 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française des Jeux    
52 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step 0:01:31  
53 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank    
54 Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre (Spa) Astana    
55 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team    
56 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:01:32  
57 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
58 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:01:33  
59 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram    
60 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas    
61 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas    
62 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:01:35  
63 Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank 0:01:36  
64 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) Caisse d'Epargne    
65 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step    
66 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom    
67 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank    
68 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des Jeux    
69 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:01:38  
70 Peter Velits (Svk) Team Milram    
71 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha    
72 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram 0:01:39  
73 Marcus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram    
74 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Agritubel    
75 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - NGC 0:01:40  
76 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne 0:01:42  
77 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Slipstream    
78 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram 0:01:43  
79 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step    
80 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas 0:01:44  
81 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas    
82 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:01:45  
83 Stéphane Goubert (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
84 Saïd Haddou (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom    
85 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:01:47  
86 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
87 Iñigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Spa) Cervelo Test Team 0:01:48  
88 Juan Manuel Garate Cepa (Spa) Rabobank    
89 Luis León Sánchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
90 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank    
91 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:49  
92 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Silence - Lotto    
93 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne    
94 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo Test Team 0:01:50  
95 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne    
96 Thierry Huppond (Fra) Skil-Shimano    
97 Joost

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment