2009 Tour Down Under Results - Stage 6

News & Results

01/25/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2009 Tour Down Under Results - Stage 6

Chicchi kicks back; Davis takes overall Tour Down Under win.

January 25, 2009: Tour Down Under - Stage 5: Adelaide City Criterium (149 km):
1 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas       01:42:00
2 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha                             
3 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank                                  
4 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Team Columbia - High Road            
5 José Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                
6 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank                                    
7 Willem Stroetinga (Ned) Team Milram                          
8 Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis                                 
9 Jacopo Guanieri (Ita) Liquigas                               
10 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale                       
11 Chris Sutton (Aus) Garmin-Slipstream                        
12 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank                         
13 Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                       
14 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C                     
15 Rony Martias (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom                    
16 Mickaël Chérel (Fra) Française Des Jeux                     
17 Iñaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                
18 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française Des Jeux                    
19 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Slipstream                      
20 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Team Katusha                           
21 Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Silence - Lotto                       
22 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Cofidis                                
23 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank                            
24 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis                               
25 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Française Des Jeux                      
26 Matthew Goss (Aus) Team Saxo Bank                           
27 Aleksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Liquigas                          
28 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram                          
29 Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom                  
30 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom                
31 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Team Saxo Bank             
32 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Columbia - High Road                
33 Allan Davis (Aus) Quick Step                                
34 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                 
35 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Columbia - High Road              
36 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française Des Jeux                  
37 George Hincapie (USA) Team Columbia - High Road             
38 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                
39 Hilton Clarke (Aus) Fuji-Servetto                           
40 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                
41 Matthew Wilson (Aus) UniSA                                  
42 Simon Clarke (Aus) UniSA                                    
43 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank                             
44 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale                        
45 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                   
46 Sergio De Lis (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                     
47 Mario Aerts (Bel) Silence - Lotto                           
48 Aaron Kemps (Aus) UniSA                                     
49 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française Des Jeux                         
50 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi            
51 Frank Hoj (Den) Team Saxo Bank                              
52 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                       
53 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin-Slipstream                         
54 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom                
55 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                           
56 Trent Lowe (Aus) Garmin-Slipstream                          
57 Ivan Dominquez (Cub) Fuji-Servetto                          
58 René Mandri (Est) AG2R La Mondiale                          
59 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana                                  
60 Vincent Jérôme (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom                  
61 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Liquigas                              
62 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin-Slipstream                     
63 Javier Megías Leal (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                      
64 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) AG2R La Mondiale                   
65 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha                        
66 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis                                
67 Kenny De Haes (Bel) Team Katusha                            
68 Kurt Hovelijnck (Bel) Quick Step                            
69 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Silence - Lotto                         
70 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas                             
71 Lance Armstrong (USA) Astana                                
72 Jesus Hernandez (Spa) Astana                                
73 Nicki Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank                         
74 Martin Müller (Ger) Team Milram                             
75 Glenn d'Hollander (Bel) Silence - Lotto                     
76 Luca Barla (Ita) Team Milram                                
77 Travis Meyer (Aus) UniSA                                    
78 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Team Milram                              
79 Sébastien

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment