2009 Tour Down Under Results - Stage 4

News & Results

01/23/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2009 Tour Down Under Results - Stage 4

Davis wins stage and extends overall lead.

Erviti Ollo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                
30 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin-Slipstream                  
31 Javier Megías Leal (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                   
32 Aleksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Liquigas                       
33 Simon Clarke (Aus) UniSA                                 
34 Trent Lowe (Aus) Garmin-Slipstream                       
35 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                 
36 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank                          
37 Jesus Hernandez (Spa) Astana                             
38 Lance Armstrong (USA) Astana                             
39 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step                       1.15
40 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom          1.19
41 Glenn d'Hollander (Bel) Silence - Lotto               1.25
42 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale              1.26
43 Steve Morabito (Swi) Astana                              
44 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom          1.31
45 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis                         2.19
46 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step                       2.29
47 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team Columbia - High Road           3.30
48 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas                       5.25
49 Matthew Goss (Aus) Team Saxo Bank                     7.35
50 Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                 7.56
51 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank                             8.06
52 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank                            12.37
53 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step                      12.46
54 Tom Stubbe (Bel) Silence - Lotto                     13.01
55 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C                     13.19
56 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Team Columbia - High Road    16.37
57 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre - N.G.C                    17.38
58 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank                         17.53
59 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis                         22.19
60 Iñaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi         22.23
61 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Française Des Jeux               22.28
62 Davide Viganò (Ita) Fuji-Servetto                        
63 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis                            
64 Mario Aerts (Bel) Silence - Lotto                        
65 Luca Barla (Ita) Team Milram                         22.40
66 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) AG2R La Mondiale                
67 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha                     22.41
68 René Mandri (Est) AG2R La Mondiale                   23.01
69 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale              23.11
70 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Cofidis                         23.15
71 Rony Martias (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom                 
72 Martin Müller (Ger) Team Milram                          
73 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas                             
74 Josu Agirre Aseginolaza (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi        
75 Nicki Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank                  23.37
76 Jack Bobridge (Aus) UniSA                                
77 Hilton Clarke (Aus) Fuji-Servetto                    23.39
78 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quick Step                       23.50
79 José Luis Rubiera Vigil (Spa) Astana                     
80 Laurent Lefèvre (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom              
81 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quick Step                    23.57
82 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank                          24.05
83 Travis Meyer (Aus) UniSA                             24.11
84 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Team Milram                       24.13
85 Kurt Hovelijnck (Bel) Quick Step                     24.16
86 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin-Slipstream                24.22
87 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team Katusha                    24.48
88 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Team Katusha              25.42
89 Frank Hoj (Den) Team Saxo Bank                       26.17
90 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom          26.34
91 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre - N.G.C                    27.21
92 Timmy Duggan (USA) Garmin-Slipstream                 27.23
93 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha                     
94 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis                              
95 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Liquigas                       27.58
96 Gianni Da Ros (Ita) Liquigas                         28.01
97 Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana                              
98 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Team Katusha                    28.21
99 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana                           29.12
100 Jacopo Guanieri (Ita) Liquigas                      30.02
101 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Columbia - High Road        30.23
102 Andrea Grendene (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C                30.38
103 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Silence - Lotto                31.05
104

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment