2009 Tour Down Under Results - Stage 4

News & Results

01/23/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2009 Tour Down Under Results - Stage 4

Davis wins stage and extends overall lead.

Morabito (Swi) Astana                              
78 Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana                              
79 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana                               
80 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Cofidis                             
81 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step                          
82 Chris Sutton (Aus) Garmin-Slipstream                     
83 Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Silence - Lotto                    
84 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank                           1.11
85 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank                                
86 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Team Milram                           
87 Hilton Clarke (Aus) Fuji-Servetto                        
88 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre - N.G.C                     1.20
89 Travis Meyer (Aus) UniSA                              1.22
90 José Luis Rubiera Vigil (Spa) Astana                     
91 Matthew Goss (Aus) Team Saxo Bank                        
92 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin-Slipstream                    
93 Andrea Grendene (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C                     
94 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C                         
95 Timmy Duggan (USA) Garmin-Slipstream                     
96 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha                     
97 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quick Step                           
98 Kenny De Haes (Bel) Team Katusha                         
99 Laurent Lefèvre (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom              
100 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team Columbia - High Road             
101 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis                             
102 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step                      2.12
103 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Team Katusha                    2.20
104 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team Katusha                       
105 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Team Katusha                 
106 Tom Stubbe (Bel) Silence - Lotto                     2.24
107 Florent Brard (Fra) Cofidis                          5.41
108 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank                            
109 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre - N.G.C                       
110 Volodymyr Zagorodniy (Ukr) Lampre - N.G.C               
111 Aaron Kemps (Aus) UniSA                              8.43
112 Willem Stroetinga (Ned) Team Milram                     
113 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Silence - Lotto                    
114 Scott Davis (Aus) UniSA                                 
115 Sergio De Lis (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                 
116 Aitor Hernandez Gutierrez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi     
117 Pablo Urtasun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                 
118 Andoni Lafuente (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi               
119 Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Milram                        
120 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Team Katusha                       
121 Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis                            
122 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Columbia - High Road          
123 Emanuele Bindi (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C                     
124 Ivan Dominquez (Cub) Fuji-Servetto

Overall rankings after stage 4:
1 Allan Davis (Aus) Quick Step       14:16:36
2 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank                            0.04
3 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank                    0.15
4 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale                  0.24
5 José Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne          0.26
6 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Columbia - High Road         0.28
7 Matthew Wilson (Aus) UniSA                             0.29
8 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C                0.30
9 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française Des Jeux                  
10 Mickaël Chérel (Fra) Française Des Jeux                  
11 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Slipstream                   
12 George Hincapie (USA) Team Columbia - High Road          
13 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                             
14 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française Des Jeux               
15 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale                  0.34
16 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne             
17 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                        
18 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                    
19 Vincent Jérôme (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom               
20 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Silence - Lotto                      
21 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi      0.37
22 William Walker (Aus) Fuji-Servetto                    0.38
23 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale              0.39
24 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française Des Jeux                      
25 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Team Saxo Bank          
26 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank                         
27 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram                       
28 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne              
29 Imanol

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment