2009 Tour Down Under Results - Stage 3

News & Results

01/22/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2009 Tour Down Under Results - Stage 3

Brown wins stage 3; Davis leads overall.

Hovelijnck (Bel) Quick Step                         
79 Kenny De Haes (Bel) Team Katusha                         
80 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre - N.G.C                        
81 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis                             
82 Volodymyr Zagorodniy (Ukr) Lampre - N.G.C                
83 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis                            
84 Scott Davis (Aus) UniSA                                  
85 Andrea Grendene (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C                     
86 Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis                             
87 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Team Milram                           
88 Martin Müller (Ger) Team Milram                          
89 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas                         
90 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha                         
91 Sergio De Lis (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                  
92 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Liquigas                           
93 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Team Katusha                        
94 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas                             
95 Iñaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi             
96 Aitor Hernandez Gutierrez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi      
97 Emanuele Bindi (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C                      
98 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin-Slipstream                      
99 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Columbia - High Road             
100 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quick Step                          
101 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team Katusha                       
102 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Team Katusha                       
103 Josu Agirre Aseginolaza (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi       
104 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Team Katusha                 
105 Rony Martias (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom                
106 Travis Meyer (Aus) UniSA                                
107 Timmy Duggan (USA) Garmin-Slipstream                    
108 Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom              
109 Laurent Lefèvre (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom             
110 Davide Viganò (Ita) Fuji-Servetto                       
111 Ivan Dominquez (Cub) Fuji-Servetto                      
112 Mario Aerts (Bel) Silence - Lotto                       
113 Hilton Clarke (Aus) Fuji-Servetto                       
114 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Silence - Lotto                     
115 Pablo Urtasun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                 
116 Andoni Lafuente (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi               
117 José Luis Rubiera Vigil (Spa) Astana                    
118 Willem Stroetinga (Ned) Team Milram                     
119 Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana                             
120 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana                              
121 Nicki Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank                     
122 Frank Hoj (Den) Team Saxo Bank                          
123 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Columbia - High Road          
124 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis                             
DNF André Greipel (Ger) Team Columbia - High Road           
DNF Michael Schär (Swi) Astana                              
DNF Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Française Des Jeux               
DNF Timothy Gudsell (NZl) Française Des Jeux                
DNF Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Milram                        
DNF Kai Reus (Ned) Rabobank                                 
DNF Daniele Nardello (Ita) Fuji-Servetto                    
DNF Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Fuji-Servetto                     
DNF Baden Cooke (Aus) UniSA

Overall rankings after stage 3:
1 Allan Davis (Aus) Quick Step       10:47:11
2 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank                               
3 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank                    0.05
4 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale                  0.14
5 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Columbia - High Road         0.18
6 Matthew Wilson (Aus) UniSA                             0.19
7 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C                0.20
8 José Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne             
9 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Slipstream                    
10 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française Des Jeux                 
11 Mickaël Chérel (Fra) Française Des Jeux                  
12 George Hincapie (USA) Team Columbia - High Road          
13 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                             
14 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française Des Jeux               
15 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale                  0.24
16 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                        
17 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne             
18 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                    
19 Vincent Jérôme (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom               
20 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Silence - Lotto                      
21 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi      0.27
22 William Walker (Aus) Fuji-Servetto                    0.28

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment