2009 Tour Down Under Results - Stage 2

News & Results

01/21/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2009 Tour Down Under Results - Stage 2

Allan Davis wins stage 2 and takes overall race lead.

UniSA                                3.56
97 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Team Katusha                         
98 Timmy Duggan (USA) Garmin-Slipstream                      
99 Volodymyr Zagorodniy (Ukr) Lampre - N.G.C                 
100 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha                     
101 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre - N.G.C                        
102 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis                              
103 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas                       4.49
104 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Liquigas                        5.06
105 Gianni Da Ros (Ita) Liquigas                          5.09
106 Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana                              
107 Aaron Kemps (Aus) UniSA                               6.05
108 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Team Katusha                     6.20
109 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana                               
110 Jacopo Guanieri (Ita) Liquigas                        7.10
111 Andrea Grendene (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C                  7.11
112 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C                         
113 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre - N.G.C                        
114 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Columbia - High Road          8.18
115 Willem Stroetinga (Ned) Team Milram                  11.51
116 Chris Sutton (Aus) Garmin-Slipstream                     
117 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Team Columbia - High Road        
118 Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Fuji-Servetto                      
119 Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Silence - Lotto                    
120 Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Milram                         
121 Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis                         14.43
122 Andoni Lafuente (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi            18.10
123 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin-Slipstream                18.14
124 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Columbia - High Road           
125 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom              
126 Kenny De Haes (Bel) Team Katusha                         
127 Pablo Urtasun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                  
128 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas                         
129 Sergio De Lis (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                  
130 Florent Brard (Fra) Cofidis                              
131 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin-Slipstream                      
132 Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom           25.41
133 Ivan Dominquez (Cub) Fuji-Servetto                   38.46

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment