2009 Tour Down Under Results - Stage 2

News & Results

01/21/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2009 Tour Down Under Results - Stage 2

Allan Davis wins stage 2 and takes overall race lead.

Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale                   0.18
20 Iñaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi              
21 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                         
22 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                     
23 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne              
24 Matthew Wilson (Aus) UniSA                                
25 Vincent Jérôme (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom                
26 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Silence - Lotto                       
27 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi       0.21
28 William Walker (Aus) Fuji-Servetto                     0.22
29 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Cofidis                           0.23
30 Rony Martias (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom                  
31 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Silence - Lotto                       
32 Luca Barla (Ita) Team Milram                              
33 Emanuele Bindi (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C                       
34 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française Des Jeux                       
35 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank                          
36 Davide Viganò (Ita) Fuji-Servetto                         
37 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                  
38 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) AG2R La Mondiale                 
39 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis                             
40 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Team Saxo Bank           
41 Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                     
42 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne               
43 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Française Des Jeux                    
44 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram                        
45 René Mandri (Est) AG2R La Mondiale                        
46 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                 
47 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin-Slipstream                   
48 Martin Müller (Ger) Team Milram                           
49 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale                  
50 Trent Lowe (Aus) Garmin-Slipstream                        
51 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale                   
52 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas                              
53 Javier Megías Leal (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                    
54 Josu Agirre Aseginolaza (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi         
55 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                  
56 Aitor Hernandez Gutierrez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi       
57 Hilton Clarke (Aus) Fuji-Servetto                         
58 Michael Schär (Swi) Astana                                
59 Aleksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Liquigas                        
60 Simon Clarke (Aus) UniSA                                  
61 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team Katusha                         
62 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank                           
63 Jesus Hernandez (Spa) Astana                              
64 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quick Step                            
65 José Luis Rubiera Vigil (Spa) Astana                      
66 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Fuji-Servetto                      
67 Mario Aerts (Bel) Silence - Lotto                         
68 Lance Armstrong (USA) Astana                              
69 Steve Morabito (Swi) Astana                               
70 Laurent Lefèvre (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom               
71 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank                              0.33
72 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha                       0.36
73 Glenn d'Hollander (Bel) Silence - Lotto                0.43
74 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step                           
75 Travis Meyer (Aus) UniSA                               0.46
76 Tom Stubbe (Bel) Silence - Lotto                          
77 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom           0.49
78 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank                               
79 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step                        0.54
80 Nicki Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank                    0.55
81 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Team Milram                         0.57
82 Timothy Gudsell (NZl) Française Des Jeux               0.58
83 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step                        0.59
84 Jack Bobridge (Aus) UniSA                                 
85 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom           1.03
86 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quick Step                      1.05
87 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Team Katusha                1.17
88 Kurt Hovelijnck (Bel) Quick Step                       1.24
89 Matthew Goss (Aus) Team Saxo Bank                      1.27
90 Kai Reus (Ned) Rabobank                                1.30
91 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis                             
92 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank                              1.35
93 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team Columbia - High Road            1.52
94 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank                           2.21
95 Frank Hoj (Den) Team Saxo Bank                         3.39
96 Scott Davis (Aus)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment