2009 Tour Down Under Results - Stage 1

News & Results

01/20/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2009 Tour Down Under Results - Stage 1

Andre Greipel wins stage 1 and takes overall lead.

(Ger) Team Milram                                      
27 Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis                                           
28 Jeremy Roy (Fra) Française des Jeux                                    
29 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) AG2R La Mondiale                              
30 Jose Rojas (Spa) Caisse D'Epargne                                      
31 Aaron Kemps (Aus) UniSA                                                
32 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Team Katusha                                      
33 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française des Jeux                               
34 Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Caisse D'Epargne                                  
35 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Slipstream                                 
36 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse D'Epargne                                  
37 Chris Sutton (Aus) Garmin-Slipstream                                   
38 Kasper Klostergaard (Den) Team Saxo Bank                               
39 Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis                                          
40 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank                                       
41 Matthew Wilson (Aus) UniSA                                             
42 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                               
43 Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Caisse D'Epargne                               
44 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                           
45 Mikael Cherel (Fra) Française des Jeux                                 
46 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Française des Jeux                                 
47 Scott Davis (Aus) UniSA                                                
48 Vincent Jerome (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom                             
49 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin-Slipstream                                  
50 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom                           
51 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Caisse D'Epargne                                   
52 Frank Hoj (Den) Team Saxo Bank                                         
53 Greg Henderson (NZl) Team Columbia - High Road                         
54 Matthew Goss (Aus) Team Saxo Bank                                      
55 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Team Katusha                                      
56 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Team Milram                                         
57 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Columbia - High Road                         
58 George Hincapie (USA) Team Columbia - High Road                        
59 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse D'Epargne                                   
60 Travis Meyer (Aus) UniSA                                               
61 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram                                     
62 Glenn D'Hollander (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                
63 Rene Mandri (Est) AG2R La Mondiale                                     
64 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step                                        
65 Timmy Duggan (USA) Garmin-Slipstream                                   
66 Mickael Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis                                           
67 Martin Muller (Ger) Team Milram                                        
68 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale                               
69 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team Columbia - High Road                            
70 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin-Slipstream                                
71 Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française des Jeux                              
72 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Columbia - High Road                         
73 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank                                    
74 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom                            
75 Kurt Hovelijnck (Bel) Quick Step                                       
76 Kenny De Haes (Bel) Team Katusha                                       
77 Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Fuji-Servetto                                    
78 Josu Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                  
79 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quick Step                                      
80 Volodymyr Zagorodniy (Ukr) Lampre - N.G.C                              
81 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step                                        
82 Frederick Willems (Bel) Liquigas                                       
83 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas                                           
84 Michael Schar (Swi) Astana                                             
85 Trent Lowe (Aus) Garmin-Slipstream                                     
86 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C                                       
87 Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Silence - Lotto                                  
88 Vladmir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale                                 
89 Aitor Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                              
90 Pablo Urtasun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                
91 Javier Megias (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                                      
92 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas                                       
93 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Liquigas                                    
94 Sergio De Lis (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                
95 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team Katusha                                      
96 Hilton Clarke (Aus) Fuji-Servetto                                      
97 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Caisse D'Epargne                                   
98 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana                                             
99 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Silence - Lotto                                    
100 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française des Jeux                            
101 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha                                  
102 Gianni Da Ros (Ita) Liquigas                                          
103 Tom Stubbe (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                      
104 Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Milram                                      
105 Simon Clarke (Aus) UniSA                                              
106 Jose Luis Rubiera (Spa) Astana                                        
107 Mario Aerts (Bel)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment