2009 Tour Down Under Results - Prologue

News & Results

01/18/2009| 0 comments
by Gerald Churchill

2009 Tour Down Under Results - Prologue

Robbie McEwen wins Cancer Council Classic; Lance Armstrong returns to pro racing.

Quemeneur (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom       
81 Kenny De Haes (Bel) Team Katusha                   
82 Juan Horrach (Spa) Team Katusha                    
83 Jose Luis Rubiera (Spa) Astana                     
84 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank                        
85 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quick Step                     
86 Aitor Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi          
87 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Team Milram                  0.26
88 Rene Mandri (Est) Ag2R La Mondiale                 
89 Glenn D'Hollander (Bel) Silence-Lotto              
90 Vladmir Efimkin (Rus) Ag2R La Mondiale             
91 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha            0.27
92 Sergio De Lis (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi            
93 Sergey Klimov (Rus) Team Katusha                   
94 Ivan Dominquez (USA) Fuji-Servetto                 
95 Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Fuji-Servetto                
96 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank                          
97 Simon Clarke (Aus) UniSA                           
98 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana                       
99 Gianni Da Ros (Ita) Liquigas                    0.28
100 Andoni Lafuente (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi         
101 Emanuele Bindi (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C               
102 Javier Megias (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                 
103 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Ag2R La Mondiale          
104 Frederick Willems (Bel) Liquigas                  
105 Timmy Duggan (USA) Garmin-Slipstream              
106 William Walker (Aus) Fuji-Servetto                
107 Trent Lowe (Aus) Garmin-Slipstream                
108 Martin Muller (Ger) Team Milram                0.29
109 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team Columbia-High Road         
110 Mario Aerts (Bel) Silence-Lotto                   
111 Kai Reus (Ned) Rabobank                           
112 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin-Slipstream           
113 Jack Bobridge (Aus) UniSA                         
114 Volodymyr Zagorodniy (Ukr) Lampre - N.G.C         
115 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Silence-Lotto                 
116 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre - N.G.C                 
117 Jeremy Roy (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux               
118 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C                  
119 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Silence-Lotto                 
120 Scott Davis (Aus) UniSA                           
121 Tom Stubbe (Bel) Silence-Lotto                    
122 Matthew Wilson (Aus) UniSA                        
123 Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux         
124 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom    0.30
125 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas                      
126 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis                       
127 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom       
128 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis                     
129 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Caisse D'Epargne           0.31
130 Davide Vigano (Ita) Fuji-Servetto              0.43
131 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin-Slipstream            0.45
DNF Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank
DNF Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Columbia-High Road

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment