2009 Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 5

News & Results

03/15/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2009 Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 5

Team Astana's Andreas Klöden wins time trial and takes overall lead.

(Ita) Vacansoleil                                                7.38
40 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux                                      7.49
41 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) LPR Brakes-Farnese Vini                                  7.59
42 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step                                                 8.06
43 Egoi Martínez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                           8.26
44 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'Epargne                                          8.56
45 Sergey Klimov (Rus) Katusha                                                     9.11
46 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale                                           9.23
47 Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana                                                     9.24
48 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis                                                    9.37
49 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Milram                                               10.12
50 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom                                    10.25
51 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervélo TestTeam                                           10.26
52 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Katusha                                                    10.29
53 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française des Jeux                                        10.38
54 Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervélo TestTeam                                           10.42
55 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas                                                      
56 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-NGC                                                 11.10
57 Maurizio Biondo (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce                          11.33
58 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française des Jeux                                     11.40
59 Peter Velits (Svk) Milram                                                      12.15
60 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Barloworld                                              12.17
61 Francesco Ginanni (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli        12.28
62 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bbox Bouygues Telecom                                     12.58
63 Gabriele Bosisio (Ita) LPR Brakes-Farnese Vini                                 13.01
64 Rene Mandri (Est) AG2R La Mondiale                                             13.09
65 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) LPR Brakes-Farnese Vini                              13.15
66 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Columbia-Highroad                                   13.35
67 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas                                                 13.36
68 Ilker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                                       14.23
69 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                                14.25
70 Diego Caccia (Ita) Barloworld                                                  15.12
71 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas                                                  15.24
72 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin-Slipstream                                             15.29
73 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana                                                      15.30
74 Luca Paolini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffè Mokambo                                15.44
75 Francesco Failli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffè Mokambo                            15.49
76 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank                                                    16.08
77 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Française des Jeux                                         16.14
78 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Saxo Bank                                                 16.29
79 Iván Gutiérrez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                          16.31
80 Pierrick Fédrigo (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom                                   16.42
81 Vincent Jérôme (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom                                     16.53
82 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Katusha                                                 17.02
83 Gianni Meersman (Bel) Française des Jeux                                       17.03
84 Michael Albasini (Swi) Columbia-Highroad                                       17.06
85 Iban Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                   17.10
86 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                           17.14
87 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin-Slipstream                                            17.39
88 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Columbia-Highroad                                           18.14
89 Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffè Mokambo                           18.17
90 Baden Cooke (Aus) Vacansoleil                                                  18.30
91 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Milram                                                     18.32
92 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Cervélo TestTeam                                           18.43
93 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha                                                      18.59
94 Allan Davis (Aus) Quick Step                                                   19.05
95 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Silence-Lotto                                              19.19
96 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step                                               19.22
97 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre-NGC                                              19.28
98 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Katusha                                                   19.39
99 Matti Breschel (Den) Saxo Bank                                                 19.54
100 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Barloworld                                             19.59
101 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffè Mokambo                                  
102 Anthony Roux (Fra) Française des Jeux                                         20.01
103 Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervélo TestTeam                                       20.10
104 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                                           21.00
105 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffè Mokambo                           21.40
106 Koldo Fernández (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                       21.55
107 Loyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                           21.59
108 Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre-NGC                                                  22.09
109 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Katusha                                                   22.17
110 Massimiliano Gentili (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce                    22.39
111 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Columbia-Highroad                                        22.57
112 Mikhaylo Khalilov (Ukr) Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce                       23.09
113

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment