2009 Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 3

News & Results

03/13/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2009 Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 3

Julian Dean leads Farrar to stage victory; El Fares maintains overall lead.

Jeux                                        
171 Maurizio Biondo (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce                          1.54
172 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale                                             
173 Andoni Lafuente (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                           
174 Marco Corti (Ita) Barloworld                                                      
175 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale                                             
176 Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce                             
177 Vladimir Duma (Ukr) Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce                               
178 Laurent Lefèvre (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom                                       
179 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffè Mokambo                                
180 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Silence-Lotto                                              
181 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Columbia-Highroad                                            
182 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                                                   
183 Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Fuji-Servetto                                               
184 Pierrick Fédrigo (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom                                      
185 William Frischkorn (USA) Garmin-Slipstream                                        
186 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana                                                  3.16
187 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil                                                3.27
188 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli        
189 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana                                                         
190 Marc De Maar (Ned) Rabobank                                                    6.48
191 Jean Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis                                               7.01
192 Maryan Hary (Fra) Cofidis                                                         
193 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis                                                        
194 Bingen Fernández (Spa) Cofidis                                                    
195 Ángel Madrazo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                              
196 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Saxo Bank                                              7.25
DNF Manuel Belletti (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli

Overall rankings after stage 3:
1 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis       12:00:20
2 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) LPR Brakes-Farnese Vini                                0.15
3 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas                                                      
4 Enrico Rossi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce                               0.20
5 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis                                                     0.25
6 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana                                                          
7 Matti Breschel (Den) Saxo Bank                                                      
8 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Lampre-NGC                                                  
9 George Hincapie (USA) Columbia-Highroad                                             
10 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) LPR Brakes-Farnese Vini                                     
11 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Katusha                                                      
12 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Milram                                                        
13 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Barloworld                                              
14 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas                                                     
15 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Cervélo TestTeam                                               
16 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Slipstream                                             
17 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Katusha                                                        
18 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                               
19 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Columbia-Highroad                                            
20 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) LPR Brakes-Farnese Vini                                  
21 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step                                                    
22 Egoi Martínez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                              
23 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Milram                                                       
24 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffè Mokambo                                
25 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Astana                                                        
26 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Columbia-Highroad                                        
27 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Fuji-Servetto                                                  
28 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli              
29 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) LPR Brakes-Farnese Vini                                       
30 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                             
31 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Fuji-Servetto                                             
32 Peter Velits (Svk) Milram                                                          
33 Andy Schleck (Lux) Saxo Bank                                                       
34 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas                                                          
35 Iñigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                            
36 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce                             
37 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank                                                       
38 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli             
39 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas                                                   
40 Joaquím Rodríguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                           
41 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                                
42 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas                                                   0.46
43 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Katusha                                                     1.29
44 Luca Paolini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffè Mokambo                                    
45 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Saxo Bank                                                     
46 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Milram                                                         
47 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Française des Jeux                                             
48 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale                                              
49 Loyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                                
50 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervélo TestTeam                                                
51 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                              
52 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas                                                      
53 Gabriele Bosisio (Ita) LPR Brakes-Farnese Vini                                     
54 Didac Ortega (Spa) Acqua & Sapone-Caffè Mokambo                                    
55 Sergey Klimov (Rus) Katusha                                                        
56 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil                                                   
57 Ilker Camano

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment